zZINKS

zZINKS

Turkey
119 matches tracked 19 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zZINKS play?

K/R 0.70 ADR 79.3 from 119 matches
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (77 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 34%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp better than 54%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 19%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−6 pp better than 16%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 32%
K/D 0.98−0.03 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%+0.2 pp better than 51%
Rounds with 3K 2.3%−1.6 pp better than 2%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 0 aces in 77 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 76%
Utility damage per round 6.6+2.3 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 better than 43%
Rounds with a death 71%−1.0 pp better than 65%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +278
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −9.0

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 119 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 119 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 244
55% better than 68%
0.72 better than 47%
79.8 better than 50%
-
54% of 181 duels better than 69%
40% of 15 situations better than 53%
Anubis30
63% better than 86%
0.78 better than 75%
88.3 better than 88%
-
61% of 85 duels better than 95%
38% of 21 situations level
Mirage13
38% –
0.50 –
63.0 –
-
41% of 34 duels –
40% of 5 situations –
Ancient11
36% –
0.69 –
76.3 –
-
50% of 32 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Inferno11
45% –
0.67 –
78.8 –
-
38% of 40 duels –
60% of 5 situations –
Cache7
43% –
0.65 –
73.5 –
-
55% of 22 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Vertigo3
33% –
0.60 –
66.7 –
-
43% of 7 duels –
100% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zZINKS plays

Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.6. That is better than 92% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 2.3%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 9. On average 15.4 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 30 matches. In 77 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 0 aces. Things go best on Dust 2 (+13 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +278. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −9.0. Last 30 days: 19 matches, win rate 58%, ELO balance +2.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.