y2jks

Russia
182 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does y2jks play?

Rating 0.95 (from 162 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 73.9 from 182 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 15%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 162 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (104 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 6% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 2%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

16% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−4 pp · Ø 20% better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so just below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 0.97−0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 5 in 182 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.8% of rounds and so well below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 11.2%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 6%
3K rounds 2.8%−1.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 5%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 0 aces in 104 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 58%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.05 · Ø 0.30 better than 37%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +175
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.14, Rating −0.16, ADR −16.1, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −11 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.61 (at the start 0.75). Well below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 182 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −51 ELO
23 matches · 52% win rate
On Dust 2 −49 ELO
57 matches · 54% win rate
On Saturdays −23 ELO, win rate 45%

y2jks loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −51 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.75 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 182 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 257
54% better than 61%
0.69 better than 27%
76.2 better than 27%
0.99 better than 34%
57% of 176 duels better than 79%
36% of 36 situations better than 44%
Mirage44
57% better than 69%
0.62 better than 5%
68.8 better than 5%
0.90 better than 11%
47% of 126 duels better than 26%
49% of 37 situations better than 76%
Ancient27
63% better than 86%
0.70 better than 28%
76.1 better than 21%
0.96 better than 25%
46% of 89 duels better than 22%
53% of 17 situations better than 84%
Anubis24
54% better than 57%
0.68 better than 21%
74.3 better than 15%
0.96 better than 23%
48% of 80 duels better than 28%
43% of 14 situations better than 59%
Inferno12
50% -
0.65 -
73.8 -
0.95-
44% of 36 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke10
80% -
0.70 -
78.6 -
1.01-
48% of 40 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Cache7
57% -
0.59 -
70.8 -
0.86-
50% of 26 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How y2jks plays

Across 182 matches y2jks averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 73.9; the rating across the 162 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%, better than 82% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 80% win rate in 10 matches. In 49 of 162 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 69 it was below 0.90. In 104 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.12. y2jks loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−51 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +175. Got weaker: K/R −0.14, Rating −0.16, ADR −16.1, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −11 pp. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −77.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.