xonn1k

Kosovo
On FACEIT since 2020 87 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 333
3,609
30-day peak: 3,609
Rank EU ▲ 737 places
#661
Kosovo #6 in Kosovo
30 days · prev. #1,398 · best #661
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 29m

How does xonn1k play?

Rating 1.31 (from 5 matches) K/R 0.89 ADR 93.2 from 87 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.31
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 236 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (6 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,063 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15% no comparison
Opening duels won 62% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 20% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 0% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.8 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (54%).

Headshot rate 40%−14 pp · Ø 54% better than 7%
AWP share of kills 38% no comparison
K/D 1.22+0.09 · Ø 1.13 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 3 in 281 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.1 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.6).

2K rounds 21.3% no comparison
3K rounds 4.4% no comparison
MVPs per match 3.1+0.5 · Ø 2.6 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 6 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 73% of rounds and so clearly above the average (70%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37% no comparison
Utility damage per round 4.3 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.54 no comparison
Deaths per round 73%+3 pp · Ø 70% better than 12%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
Whether xonn1k is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 6 matches from the last 3 months and 81 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.91
JunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.91.

Patterns

From the last 281 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −34 ELO
25 matches · 52% win rate
In match 4 of the day −30 ELO
37 matches · 46% win rate
On Saturdays −3 ELO, win rate 42%

xonn1k loses the most ELO on Inferno: −34 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 46 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.66 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 281 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
50% better than 18%
0.88 better than 81%
93.4 better than 82%
1.19 better than 68%
55% of 427 duels right on the average
39% of 33 situations better than 48%
Dust 275
64% better than 71%
0.93 better than 90%
94.4 better than 82%
1.28 better than 83%
57% of 330 duels better than 62%
40% of 35 situations right on the average
Ancient61
54% better than 31%
0.87 better than 79%
96.0 better than 89%
1.21 better than 74%
55% of 312 duels right on the average
43% of 23 situations better than 58%
Inferno25
52% better than 42%
0.91 better than 95%
100.0 better than 98%
1.21 better than 85%
56% of 140 duels better than 66%
17% of 12 situations better than 10%
Cache17
53% -
0.84 -
90.7 -
1.13-
54% of 97 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke12
25% -
0.80 -
82.9 -
1.15-
48% of 54 duels -
0% of 6 situations -
Anubis5
80% -
0.77 -
84.2 -
1.09-
43% of 28 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How xonn1k plays

Across 87 matches xonn1k averages K/R 0.89 and ADR 93.2; the rating across the 5 rated matches is 1.31. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 93.2, better than 84% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 19.4 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 64% win rate in 75 matches. In 144 of 236 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (61%), in 51 it was below 0.90. In 6 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.31. xonn1k loses the most ELO on Inferno (−34 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+183 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +183 ELO. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO +91.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.