xMUDIx

Germany
282 matches tracked 159 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does xMUDIx play?

Rating 1.01 (from 197 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.7 from 282 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53% on level 8
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 59%
Rating spread from 197 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp level
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 9%−1 pp better than 50%
K/D 1.03+0.03 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 282 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%+0.2 pp better than 54%
Rounds with 3K 4.4%+0.5 pp better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 55x 4K, 4 aces in 281 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 38%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.3 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.15 better than 14%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77.

Patterns

From the last 282 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −93 ELO
36 matches · 33% wins
On Ancient −74 ELO
48 matches · 60% wins
On Mondays +28 ELO, win rate 42%

xMUDIx loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −93 ELO, 33% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 282 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 279
46% better than 34%
0.81 better than 87%
87.1 better than 84%
1.10 better than 78%
52% of 360 duels better than 58%
31% of 52 situations better than 32%
Mirage67
57% better than 72%
0.71 better than 39%
80.7 better than 56%
0.94 better than 23%
53% of 316 duels better than 64%
36% of 28 situations better than 41%
Anubis52
44% better than 27%
0.75 better than 60%
82.6 better than 63%
0.98 better than 35%
49% of 216 duels better than 43%
42% of 36 situations better than 59%
Ancient48
60% better than 80%
0.74 better than 54%
80.1 better than 48%
1.02 better than 54%
52% of 198 duels better than 60%
41% of 22 situations better than 56%
Inferno34
59% better than 69%
0.74 better than 63%
80.4 better than 57%
1.04 better than 57%
50% of 105 duels better than 41%
40% of 25 situations better than 57%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How xMUDIx plays

Across 282 matches xMUDIx averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.7; the rating across the 197 rated matches is 1.01. On average 16.9 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 60% win rate in 48 matches. In 75 of 197 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 281 matches with detailed stats: 55 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. xMUDIx loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−93 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+82 ELO, win rate 46%). Last 30 days: 159 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +41.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.