vigg0

Denmark
On FACEIT since 2015 217 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 222
3,163
30-day peak: 3,195
Rank EU ▼ 71 places
#3,868 #132 in DK
30 days · before #3,797 · best #3,616
Last updated:

How does vigg0 play?

Rating 1.47 (from 84 matches) K/R 1.00 ADR 104.7 from 217 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99% on level 10
1.47
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.48 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 90%
Rating spread from 84 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 24% strong 1.30 to 1.79 40% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 12% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 2%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (139 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp better than 95%
Opening duels won 64%+13 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 60%+9 pp better than 93%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 1.42+0.39 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 4.8
Knife kills 2 in 217 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 18.3%+5.0 pp better than 99%
Rounds with 3K 7.9%+3.8 pp better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.8+1.5 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 69x 4K, 6 aces in 139 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 67%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.65+0.35 better than 98%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +4.3, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +257
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 66%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.99
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 1.10. Last 3 months: 1.01 (at the start 0.97).

Patterns

From the last 217 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −44 ELO
71 matches · 59% wins
On Ancient −21 ELO
52 matches · 69% wins
On Wednesdays −6 ELO, win rate 57%

vigg0 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −44 ELO, 59% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.73 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 68 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 217 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Cache53
64% -
1.02 -
107.0 -
1.48-
68% of 253 duels -
39% of 31 situations -
Ancient52
69% better than 94%
0.97 better than 99%
100.4 better than 99%
1.46 better than 99%
58% of 199 duels better than 83%
38% of 24 situations better than 54%
Inferno47
68% better than 89%
1.02 better than 99%
107.6 better than 99%
1.51 better than 99%
63% of 225 duels better than 91%
48% of 21 situations better than 67%
Nuke26
69% better than 91%
0.98 better than 99%
105.8 better than 99%
1.42-
64% of 130 duels better than 92%
38% of 13 situations better than 47%
Dust 213
54% -
0.91 -
96.8 -
2.11-
62% of 42 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Mirage11
55% -
0.98 -
103.9 -
0.95-
63% of 32 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Overpass6
83% -
1.14 -
117.8 -
-
100% of 9 duels -
-
Vertigo6
67% -
0.92 -
96.3 -
1.22-
63% of 24 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.98 -
109.4 -
1.21-
58% of 12 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How vigg0 plays

Across 217 matches vigg0 averages K/R 1.00 and ADR 104.7; the rating across the 84 rated matches is 1.47. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.47. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. On average 22.3 kills per match, 60% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 69% win rate in 26 matches. In 66 of 84 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (79%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 139 matches with detailed stats: 69 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.53. vigg0 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−44 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+60 ELO, win rate 71%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +4.3, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +257. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 66%. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 63%, ELO balance +150.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.