uRAZUMI

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 169 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does uRAZUMI play?

Rating 1.16 (from 111 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 82.6 from 169 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89% on level 10
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 111 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (102 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

uRAZUMI wins 60 of 100 opening duels. 9 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 2.3 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.7 above the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−7 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 better than 94%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.24 kills per death. 0.20 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 41%−10 pp better than 8%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp on par
K/D 1.24+0.20 better than 94%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Zeus kills1 in 169 matches
Knife kills 6 in 169 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

uRAZUMI gets exactly 3 kills in 4.7 of 100 rounds. 0.6 percentage points above the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.1 pp better than 73%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 4 aces in 102 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

uRAZUMI dies in 64 of 100 rounds. 7 percentage points below the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp better than 87%
Utility damage per round 7.7+3.6 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.05 better than 37%
Deaths per round 64%−7 pp better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +245
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 82.8
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.79. 0.05 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 169 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day +106 ELO
29 matches · 34% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +46 ELO, win rate 33%
On Fridays +23 ELO, win rate 39%

uRAZUMI loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: +106 ELO, 34% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.21 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 169 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 241
46% better than 28%
0.82 better than 83%
85.8 better than 73%
1.19 better than 89%
58% of 116 duels better than 84%
32% of 41 situations better than 32%
Mirage41
49% better than 38%
0.78 better than 67%
82.3 better than 58%
1.13 better than 78%
62% of 112 duels better than 95%
53% of 40 situations better than 88%
Anubis38
55% better than 58%
0.83 better than 87%
87.4 better than 80%
1.24 better than 95%
62% of 106 duels better than 93%
37% of 30 situations better than 45%
Ancient27
44% better than 23%
0.76 better than 58%
76.9 better than 24%
1.12 better than 78%
57% of 83 duels better than 79%
28% of 25 situations better than 24%
Inferno13
54% -
0.68 -
77.0 -
1.02-
50% of 22 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.76 -
71.8 -
1.20-
48% of 21 duels -
80% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How uRAZUMI plays

Across 169 matches uRAZUMI averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 82.6; the rating across the 111 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 64% (lower is better), better than 98% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%, better than only 8% of level 10 players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 38 matches. In 59 of 111 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 102 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.24. uRAZUMI loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (+106 ELO, win rate 34%). Things go best on Mirage (+106 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 55% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +245. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 82.8. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.