tuz-

Denmark
319 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does tuz- play?

Rating 1.17 (from 269 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 82.4 from 319 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 269 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (227 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,493 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

59% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 54%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 85%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.22 K/D and so well above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 37%−11 pp · Ø 48% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 32%+22 pp · Ø 10% better than 97%
K/D 1.22+0.20 · Ø 1.02 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 5 in 319 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.2% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.2%+2.0 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 91%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 5 aces in 227 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.270.00 · Ø 0.27 right on the average
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 81.8, Headshots at 36%, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 1,708
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.09

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.83). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 319 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −112 ELO
70 matches · 44% win rate
From match 5 of the day −102 ELO
92 matches · 41% win rate
On Sundays −20 ELO, win rate 44%

tuz- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −112 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 45 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.31 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 319 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 273
49% better than 44%
0.85 better than 94%
84.5 better than 73%
1.23 better than 96%
61% of 282 duels better than 94%
33% of 43 situations better than 37%
Ancient72
57% better than 69%
0.79 better than 79%
81.1 better than 56%
1.14 better than 90%
58% of 154 duels better than 86%
38% of 55 situations better than 54%
Mirage70
44% better than 26%
0.82 better than 88%
81.2 better than 61%
1.18 better than 93%
56% of 290 duels better than 82%
40% of 47 situations better than 57%
Anubis45
53% better than 57%
0.80 better than 82%
84.5 better than 71%
1.14 better than 88%
63% of 146 duels better than 96%
44% of 18 situations better than 65%
Inferno40
53% right on the average
0.79 better than 83%
78.5 better than 43%
1.14 better than 89%
52% of 124 duels better than 59%
38% of 37 situations right on the average
Nuke14
57% -
0.82 -
83.5 -
1.11-
56% of 45 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.85 -
95.8 -
1.11-
73% of 15 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tuz- plays

Across 319 matches tuz- averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 82.4; the rating across the 269 rated matches is 1.17. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 59%, better than 97% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 37%, better than only 5% of level 8 players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 37% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 57% win rate in 14 matches. In 153 of 269 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 58 it was below 0.90. In 227 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.24. tuz- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−112 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+48 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +48 ELO. Got weaker: Rating −0.09. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 81.8, Headshots at 36%, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 1,708. Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −151.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.