tuty2k3

VN
122 matches tracked 39 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 23
2,263
30-day peak: 2,353
Rank SEA ▼ 746 places
#2,528
VN #146 in VN
30 days · prev. #1,782 · best #1,742
Last updated:

How does tuty2k3 play?

Rating 1.06 (from 72 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 83.6 from 122 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 72 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (64 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,043 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 76%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 64%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

30% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 43%
AWP share of kills 24%+13 pp · Ø 11% better than 93%
K/D 1.13+0.11 · Ø 1.02 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 122 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 52%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 2 aces in 64 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.01 · Ø 0.30 better than 58%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, Rating −0.18, ADR −7.8, Headshots −8 pp, Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.84). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 122 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −9 ELO
32 matches · 44% win rate
In match 3 of the day −3 ELO
23 matches · 48% win rate
On Saturdays −9 ELO, win rate 42%

tuty2k3 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −9 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 122 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage45
49% better than 39%
0.77 better than 62%
82.0 better than 56%
1.03 right on the average
50% of 150 duels better than 43%
39% of 18 situations better than 51%
Inferno23
61% better than 74%
0.89 better than 93%
92.1 better than 88%
1.15-
51% of 61 duels better than 42%
22% of 9 situations better than 10%
Ancient18
44% better than 25%
0.67 better than 14%
73.2 better than 12%
0.72-
49% of 41 duels better than 36%
67% of 3 situations better than 97%
Dust 216
56% better than 67%
0.84 better than 87%
88.9 better than 83%
1.24-
64% of 47 duels better than 97%
27% of 11 situations better than 21%
Anubis11
64% -
0.80 -
82.3 -
1.05-
52% of 21 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.79 -
85.7 -
1.31-
76% of 21 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tuty2k3 plays

Across 122 matches tuty2k3 averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 83.6; the rating across the 72 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.13, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 30%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 11 matches. In 30 of 72 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 24 it was below 0.90. In 64 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.22. tuty2k3 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−9 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+44 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +1 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, Rating −0.18, ADR −7.8, Headshots −8 pp, Win rate −9 pp. Last 30 days: 39 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −8.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.