ttekla-

Belgium
246 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 42
1,858
30-day peak: 1,897
Rank SA ▲ 2,392 places
#4,388
30 days · before #6,780 · best #4,388
Last updated:

How does ttekla- play?

Rating 1.18 (from 64 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.1 from 246 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95% on level 9
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 81%
Rating spread from 64 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (161 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 17%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp better than 79%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 better than 93%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 57%+9 pp better than 91%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 41%
K/D 1.10+0.10 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 246 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.3%+1.2 pp better than 76%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.7 pp better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 67%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 6 aces in 161 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 35%
Utility damage per round 4.2−0.1 better than 52%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.17 better than 87%
Rounds with a death 71%−1 pp better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 84.6, Headshots at 57%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −12 pp, ELO −214

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.78.

Patterns

From the last 246 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −13 ELO
87 matches · 49% wins
From match 5 of the day +55 ELO
50 matches · 34% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +1 ELO, win rate 43%
On Sundays +37 ELO, win rate 36%

ttekla- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −13 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.57 · Vertigo
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 246 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage87
49% better than 44%
0.82 better than 88%
88.0 better than 86%
1.23 better than 94%
57% of 313 duels better than 84%
42% of 65 situations better than 63%
Dust 271
48% better than 39%
0.73 level
81.1 better than 55%
1.13 better than 83%
52% of 254 duels better than 59%
37% of 41 situations better than 47%
Nuke29
48% better than 27%
0.82 better than 74%
83.4 better than 56%
1.22-
57% of 97 duels better than 73%
55% of 22 situations better than 81%
Anubis18
56% better than 68%
0.78 better than 75%
82.7 better than 64%
1.07-
53% of 64 duels better than 66%
33% of 9 situations better than 38%
Inferno16
38% better than 8%
0.77 better than 69%
80.8 better than 55%
-
49% of 61 duels better than 34%
17% of 12 situations better than 6%
Cache12
50% -
0.74 -
82.6 -
1.16-
59% of 46 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Ancient9
78% -
0.64 -
74.7 -
0.79-
53% of 15 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Vertigo4
50% -
0.93 -
96.8 -
1.39-
64% of 14 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ttekla- plays

Across 246 matches ttekla- averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.1; the rating across the 64 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.18. That is better than 95% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%. That is better than only 17% of players on level 9. On average 17.6 kills per match, 57% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 18 matches. In 31 of 64 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 161 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.22. ttekla- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−13 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+38 ELO, win rate 48%). Got weaker: Win rate −12 pp, ELO −214. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 84.6, Headshots at 57%. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance +19.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.