tryys

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2026 112 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does tryys play?

Rating 0.86 K/R 0.63 ADR 72.2 from 112 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
0.86
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 41%
Rating distribution from 112 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 46%
better than most on level 2 about average weaker than most
Level 2

Compared with 670 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so clearly above the average (9%).

Rounds with first kill 10%+1 pp · Ø 9% better than 65%
Opening duels won 46%−2 pp · Ø 48% better than 47%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (19%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−6 pp · Ø 37% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+9 pp · Ø 19% better than 91%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.5 · Ø 1.8 better than 33%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.81 K/D and so clearly below the average (0.91).

Headshot rate 43%+2 pp · Ø 41% better than 71%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
K/D 0.81−0.10 · Ø 0.91 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 112 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so just above the average (3.5%).

2K rounds 11.6%−0.2 pp · Ø 11.8% better than 44%
3K rounds 3.6%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.0+0.1 · Ø 1.9 better than 67%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 2 aces in 112 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.1).

Utility hit rate 26%−5 pp · Ø 31% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 1.3−1.8 · Ø 3.1 better than 7%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.11 · Ø 0.21 better than 19%
Deaths per round 78%+4 pp · Ø 74% better than 16%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 2 average
Whether tryys is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 112 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
AugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.70.

Patterns

From the last 112 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 112 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage43
51% better than 61%
0.66 right on the average
75.4 better than 61%
0.92 better than 57%
45% of 206 duels better than 41%
32% of 25 situations better than 38%
Dust 227
44% better than 37%
0.64 better than 37%
73.4 better than 44%
0.87 better than 34%
45% of 115 duels better than 42%
29% of 17 situations better than 33%
Anubis14
43% -
0.67 -
73.1 -
0.87-
52% of 73 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.65 -
76.8 -
0.84-
57% of 54 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Ancient8
50% -
0.52 -
60.2 -
0.70-
32% of 37 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke5
0% -
0.50 -
56.7 -
0.62-
38% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.54 -
57.2 -
0.68-
20% of 5 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tryys plays

Across 112 matches tryys averages K/R 0.63, ADR 72.2 and a rating of 0.86. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.3, better than only 7% of level 2 players. Averages 13.5 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 55% win rate in 11 matches. In 26 of 112 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 112 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.95. Things go best on Mirage (+79 ELO, win rate 51%). Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +45.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 2): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.