traektor1ya

Russia
On FACEIT since 2015 147 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does traektor1ya play?

Rating 1.10 (from 31 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 85.3 from 147 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 74% on level 10
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 61%
Rating spread from 31 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 6% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (86 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 83%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+1 pp better than 58%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp better than 85%
K/D 1.06+0.03 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Zeus kills2 in 147 matches
Knife kills 6 in 147 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.7%−0.6 pp better than 30%
Rounds with 3K 5.1%+1.0 pp better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 3 aces in 86 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+6 pp better than 88%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.05 better than 66%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 85.4, Headshots at 52%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp, ELO −246

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 147 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −47 ELO
30 matches · 43% wins
On Ancient −4 ELO
35 matches · 46% wins
On Tuesdays −24 ELO, win rate 42%

traektor1ya loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −47 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.02 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 147 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 268
63% better than 84%
0.75 better than 56%
85.3 better than 73%
1.19 better than 87%
54% of 299 duels better than 65%
39% of 41 situations better than 53%
Ancient35
46% better than 25%
0.78 better than 68%
90.5 better than 87%
0.97-
52% of 171 duels better than 55%
36% of 22 situations better than 48%
Anubis10
50% -
0.63 -
73.5 -
0.42-
40% of 52 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Mirage10
30% -
0.68 -
76.6 -
1.05-
40% of 47 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke8
38% -
0.81 -
92.7 -
-
64% of 25 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Inferno7
29% -
0.71 -
78.9 -
1.51-
42% of 31 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Cache6
83% -
0.89 -
88.1 -
1.87-
50% of 18 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.86 -
89.0 -
-
33% of 6 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How traektor1ya plays

Across 147 matches traektor1ya averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 85.3; the rating across the 31 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 41%. That is better than 88% of players on level 10. On average 16.9 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 68 matches. In 17 of 31 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 86 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.27. traektor1ya loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−47 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+43 ELO, win rate 63%). Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp, ELO −246. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 85.4, Headshots at 52%. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 65%, ELO balance +30.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.