toast__

USA
184 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 61
1,842
30-day peak: 2,136
Rank NA ▲ 1,360 places
#6,307
30 days · before #7,667 · best #6,307
Last updated:

How does toast__ play?

Rating 0.97 (from 75 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 80.0 from 184 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 27% on level 9
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 75 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (158 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp better than 77%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp better than 10%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 better than 4%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 60%+12 pp better than 96%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 12%
K/D 0.91−0.09 better than 13%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 184 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.2%−0.9 pp better than 22%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.3 pp better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 1 ace in 158 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 6.9+2.6 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.16 better than 86%
Rounds with a death 78%+6 pp better than 3%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.73.

Patterns

From the last 184 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −150 ELO
34 matches · 29% wins
On Mirage −106 ELO
49 matches · 37% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −131 ELO, win rate 42%
On Mondays −117 ELO, win rate 40%

toast__ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −150 ELO, 29% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 184 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage49
37% better than 10%
0.68 better than 23%
76.4 better than 31%
0.92 better than 18%
40% of 270 duels better than 5%
45% of 20 situations better than 71%
Dust 234
29% better than 2%
0.65 better than 12%
73.6 better than 16%
0.97-
39% of 205 duels better than 5%
18% of 11 situations better than 7%
Anubis30
57% better than 71%
0.75 better than 60%
84.6 better than 73%
1.00-
49% of 179 duels better than 42%
57% of 14 situations better than 91%
Ancient28
75% better than 98%
0.76 better than 63%
83.5 better than 64%
1.13-
50% of 185 duels better than 47%
45% of 11 situations better than 69%
Nuke17
35% better than 5%
0.74 better than 38%
86.8 better than 71%
0.86-
51% of 105 duels better than 40%
29% of 7 situations better than 29%
Cache14
57% -
0.70 -
78.2 -
1.09-
39% of 83 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Inferno12
67% -
0.77 -
85.0 -
0.67-
47% of 83 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How toast__ plays

Across 184 matches toast__ averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 75 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%. That is better than 96% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 78%. That is better than only 3% of players on level 9. On average 15.7 kills per match, 60% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 75% win rate in 28 matches. In 24 of 75 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 158 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.99. toast__ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−150 ELO, win rate 29%). Things go best on Ancient (+106 ELO, win rate 75%). Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance −16.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.