timpsa69

Finland
191 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does timpsa69 play?

Rating 1.22 (from 176 matches) K/R 0.89 ADR 92.6 from 191 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95%
1.22
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 82%
Rating distribution from 176 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsDamageRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (111 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 55%+5 pp · Ø 50% better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+8 pp · Ø 20% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.23 K/D and so well above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.23+0.23 · Ø 1.00 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 191 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.9% of rounds and so well above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 15.9%+2.8 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 93%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.6 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 92%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 1 ace in 111 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.04 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 2.4−1.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 8%
Enemies flashed per round 0.04−0.26 · Ø 0.30 better than 1%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.88, ADR at 92.5, ELO at 2,321
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05, Win rate −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.95
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.95. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.90). Well above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 191 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −34 ELO
28 matches · 43% win rate
On Nuke −12 ELO
37 matches · 41% win rate
On Tuesdays −31 ELO, win rate 40%

timpsa69 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −34 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 46 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.56 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 191 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient43
58% better than 72%
0.92 better than 97%
95.4 better than 95%
1.22 better than 92%
57% of 177 duels better than 79%
37% of 19 situations better than 46%
Nuke37
41% better than 10%
0.89 better than 92%
94.9 better than 91%
1.24 better than 90%
60% of 129 duels better than 84%
32% of 25 situations better than 38%
Mirage36
50% better than 43%
0.86 better than 92%
89.7 better than 86%
1.20 better than 91%
50% of 118 duels better than 43%
44% of 16 situations better than 65%
Anubis26
58% better than 68%
0.97 better than 99%
101.0 better than 99%
1.40 better than 99%
61% of 80 duels better than 92%
42% of 12 situations better than 56%
Dust 225
48% better than 38%
0.78 better than 69%
81.4 better than 53%
1.08 better than 64%
52% of 92 duels better than 54%
27% of 11 situations better than 19%
Inferno13
54% -
0.83 -
83.2 -
1.13-
62% of 53 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.86 -
92.8 -
1.12-
60% of 20 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
1.11 -
116.0 -
1.47-
78% of 9 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How timpsa69 plays

Across 191 matches timpsa69 averages K/R 0.89 and ADR 92.6; the rating across the 176 rated matches is 1.22. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.22, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.4, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 19.3 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 43 matches. In 111 of 176 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 111 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.29. timpsa69 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−34 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+27 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +22 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: Rating −0.05, Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.88, ADR at 92.5, ELO at 2,321. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 42%, net ELO −1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.