throwsito

AR
181 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does throwsito play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.67 ADR 72.1 from 181 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 181 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (157 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 931 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so just above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 40%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 64%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

32% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp · Ø 38% better than 76%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+10 pp · Ø 22% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so well above the average (45%).

Headshot rate 54%+9 pp · Ø 45% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 55%
K/D 0.97−0.02 · Ø 0.99 better than 48%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 6 in 181 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.0% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 27%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 33%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 3 aces in 157 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 70% of rounds and so clearly below the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%−1 pp · Ø 36% better than 53%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.14 · Ø 0.26 better than 83%
Deaths per round 70%−3 pp · Ø 73% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
Whether throwsito is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 157 matches from the last 3 months and 9 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.72.

Patterns

From the last 181 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −57 ELO
52 matches · 46% win rate
On Nuke −25 ELO
25 matches · 56% win rate
On Fridays +8 ELO, win rate 44%

throwsito loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −57 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.93 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 181 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
61% better than 88%
0.68 better than 33%
70.6 better than 13%
0.99 right on the average
49% of 260 duels better than 46%
39% of 38 situations better than 57%
Dust 252
46% better than 37%
0.67 better than 30%
74.7 better than 29%
0.94 better than 33%
54% of 209 duels better than 76%
46% of 24 situations better than 72%
Nuke25
56% better than 59%
0.76 better than 65%
77.4 better than 40%
1.08 better than 73%
50% of 86 duels right on the average
42% of 19 situations better than 57%
Anubis17
59% better than 73%
0.61 better than 6%
70.3 better than 8%
0.89 better than 15%
41% of 70 duels better than 11%
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Inferno13
54% -
0.60 -
65.0 -
0.82-
45% of 53 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.57 -
62.3 -
0.84-
60% of 15 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How throwsito plays

Across 181 matches throwsito averages K/R 0.67, ADR 72.1 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 91% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 72.1, better than only 14% of level 6 players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 67 matches. In 62 of 181 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 83 it was below 0.90. In 157 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: May 2026 at 1.08. throwsito loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−57 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Mirage (+43 ELO, win rate 61%). Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.