tearzuser

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 212 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 53
3,183
30-day peak: 3,183
Rank EU ▲ 336 places
#3,789
Russia #1,070 in Russia
30 days · prev. #4,125 · best #3,766
Last updated:

How does tearzuser play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.78 ADR 84.7 from 212 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 54%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 212 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (157 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 61%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−5 pp · Ø 42% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so clearly above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 56%+3 pp · Ø 53% better than 68%
AWP share of kills 13%+1 pp · Ø 12% better than 66%
K/D 1.08+0.02 · Ø 1.06 better than 49%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 212 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.4%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 63%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 43x 4K, 2 aces in 157 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 72% of rounds and so slightly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 4.0+0.1 · Ø 3.9 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.320.00 · Ø 0.32 right on the average
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.14, ADR +7.6, Win rate +10 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 56%, ELO at 3,161
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.70). Slightly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 212 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −173 ELO
88 matches · 50% win rate
In match 1 of the day −121 ELO
39 matches · 41% win rate
On Tuesdays −92 ELO, win rate 40%

tearzuser loses the most ELO on Mirage: −173 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.57 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 212 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage88
50% better than 29%
0.78 better than 59%
84.5 better than 61%
1.08 better than 54%
52% of 378 duels better than 46%
32% of 37 situations better than 28%
Ancient47
55% better than 47%
0.81 better than 74%
87.5 better than 75%
1.12 better than 69%
58% of 196 duels better than 80%
39% of 33 situations better than 51%
Cache26
54% better than 37%
0.72 better than 19%
84.5 better than 46%
1.02 better than 20%
54% of 117 duels better than 43%
23% of 13 situations better than 15%
Nuke22
59% right on the average
0.79 better than 60%
83.5 better than 54%
1.10 better than 56%
60% of 89 duels better than 83%
33% of 9 situations better than 35%
Dust 217
47% better than 21%
0.77 better than 54%
84.6 better than 62%
1.09 better than 54%
49% of 78 duels better than 29%
50% of 8 situations better than 77%
Anubis12
50% -
0.71 -
78.4 -
1.01-
42% of 48 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tearzuser plays

Across 212 matches tearzuser averages K/R 0.78, ADR 84.7 and a rating of 1.08. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 59% win rate in 22 matches. In 91 of 212 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 72 it was below 0.90. In 157 matches with detailed stats: 43 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.25. tearzuser loses the most ELO on Mirage (−173 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+193 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +193 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.14, ADR +7.6, Win rate +10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 56%, ELO at 3,161. Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +41.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.