t0sy

AR
140 matches tracked 13 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 23
2,620
30-day peak: 2,691
Rank SA ▼ 2 places
#719
AR #113 in AR
30 days · prev. #717 · best #711
Last updated:

How does t0sy play?

Rating 1.33 (from 89 matches) K/R 0.90 ADR 96.8 from 140 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.33
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 84%
Rating distribution from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 15% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 6%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (47 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 94%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

58% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 58%+20 pp · Ø 38% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp · Ø 21% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.24 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 63%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 29%
K/D 1.24+0.21 · Ø 1.03 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 4.0 from the last 121
Knife kills 1 in 121 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.0 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 78%
3K rounds 5.9%+1.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 94%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 94%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 4 aces in 47 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.51 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 31%
Enemies flashed per round 0.51+0.20 · Ø 0.31 better than 93%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +16 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.87, ADR at 93.5
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.24, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −76

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.96
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 1.11. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.88). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 121 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −104 ELO
49 matches · 45% win rate
In match 2 of the day −53 ELO
30 matches · 43% win rate
On Dust 2 −20 ELO
32 matches · 47% win rate

t0sy loses the most ELO on Mirage: −104 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 44 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 121 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage49
45% better than 23%
0.94 better than 98%
102.0 better than 99%
1.29 better than 96%
60% of 260 duels better than 90%
7% of 14 situations better than 1%
Dust 232
47% better than 29%
0.88 better than 93%
94.0 better than 94%
1.31 better than 97%
60% of 122 duels better than 88%
29% of 7 situations better than 24%
Nuke14
79% -
1.04 -
110.0 -
1.72-
69% of 45 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Ancient11
45% -
0.86 -
87.9 -
1.24-
60% of 53 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Anubis9
44% -
0.84 -
90.2 -
1.24-
48% of 44 duels -
83% of 6 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.99 -
104.9 -
1.42-
65% of 31 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How t0sy plays

Across 140 matches t0sy averages K/R 0.90 and ADR 96.8; the rating across the 89 rated matches is 1.33. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.33, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 31%, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 19.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 79% win rate in 14 matches. In 62 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (70%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 47 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.55. t0sy loses the most ELO on Mirage (−104 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−7 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, −7 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +16 pp. Got weaker: Rating −0.24, Win rate −3 pp, ELO −76. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.87, ADR at 93.5. Last 30 days: 13 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.