summers

CA
173 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,133
Peak across the last 173 matches: 2,291
Rank NA ▼ 1,034 places
#5,040 #485 in CA
30 days · before #4,006 · best #4,006
Last updated:

How does summers play?

Rating 1.06 (from 31 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 80.7 from 173 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61% on level 10
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 61%
Rating spread from 31 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 10% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (116 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%−3 pp better than 35%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 1.06+0.03 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 2 in 173 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+0.6 pp better than 60%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 3 aces in 116 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 67%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 better than 46%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 better than 47%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +8 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 80.5, ELO at 2,178
▼ Got worse
Win rate −12 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 173 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −70 ELO
51 matches · 51% wins
In match 2 of the day −26 ELO
42 matches · 43% wins
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 31%

summers loses the most ELO on Mirage: −70 ELO, 51% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.59 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 173 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage51
51% better than 47%
0.75 better than 53%
81.4 better than 52%
1.07-
47% of 177 duels better than 25%
32% of 22 situations better than 30%
Dust 233
33% better than 4%
0.70 better than 30%
78.0 better than 35%
0.88-
48% of 130 duels better than 31%
42% of 12 situations better than 61%
Cache27
52% -
0.82 -
86.6 -
1.05-
58% of 126 duels -
47% of 19 situations -
Inferno22
59% better than 61%
0.77 better than 62%
81.2 better than 48%
1.03-
53% of 103 duels better than 54%
38% of 8 situations better than 46%
Anubis18
61% better than 79%
0.72 better than 39%
76.1 better than 23%
0.93-
48% of 73 duels better than 28%
38% of 8 situations level
Ancient11
45% -
0.85 -
85.6 -
1.42-
53% of 49 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Vertigo6
67% -
0.67 -
70.2 -
1.15-
28% of 29 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.67 -
74.6 -
0.99-
69% of 13 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How summers plays

Across 173 matches summers averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 80.7; the rating across the 31 rated matches is 1.06. On average 16.9 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 61% win rate in 18 matches. In 16 of 31 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 116 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.06. summers loses the most ELO on Mirage (−70 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Cache (+20 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +8 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −12 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 80.5, ELO at 2,178. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 69%, ELO balance −25.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.