stepii_

Poland
On FACEIT since 2018 186 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does stepii_ play?

Rating 1.09 (from 89 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 82.1 from 186 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70% on level 10
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (126 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 49%+10 pp better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 34%+13 pp better than 98%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 68%+17 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 1.06+0.03 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 4 in 186 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+0.6 pp better than 60%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 2 aces in 126 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 26%−9 pp better than 5%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.5 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.06 better than 35%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 82.1, Win rate at 50%, ELO at 2,864
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 186 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −30 ELO
33 matches · 36% wins
On Anubis −1 ELO
38 matches · 55% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −115 ELO, win rate 36%
On Thursdays +30 ELO, win rate 35%

stepii_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −30 ELO, 36% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 186 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage52
50% better than 42%
0.75 better than 53%
83.1 better than 62%
1.13 better than 78%
45% of 258 duels better than 17%
38% of 37 situations level
Ancient43
44% better than 20%
0.84 better than 87%
88.3 better than 81%
1.21 better than 92%
60% of 196 duels better than 91%
50% of 30 situations better than 82%
Anubis38
55% better than 60%
0.77 better than 65%
82.4 better than 58%
0.95 better than 18%
49% of 168 duels better than 34%
53% of 17 situations better than 83%
Dust 225
56% better than 64%
0.68 better than 21%
73.2 better than 14%
0.99-
49% of 105 duels better than 37%
47% of 15 situations better than 75%
Nuke16
38% better than 7%
0.73 better than 31%
76.8 better than 23%
1.13-
48% of 63 duels better than 24%
50% of 6 situations better than 74%
Cache11
64% -
0.71 -
79.0 -
1.06-
52% of 64 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How stepii_ plays

Across 186 matches stepii_ averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 82.1; the rating across the 89 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 68%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 26%. That is better than only 5% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 68% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 64% win rate in 11 matches. In 47 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 126 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.11. stepii_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−30 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+179 ELO, win rate 57%). Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 82.1, Win rate at 50%, ELO at 2,864. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 53%, ELO balance +61.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.