sollab

UG
168 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does sollab play?

Rating 1.07 (from 36 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.0 from 168 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 36 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 11%
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1.0 pp better than 66%
Opening duels won 52%+3 pp better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 53%+15 pp better than 98%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp better than 36%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 better than 32%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%+3 pp better than 67%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 43%
K/D 0.96−0.02 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.8%−0.1 pp better than 43%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.3 pp better than 38%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 5 aces in 168 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 79%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.4 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.09 better than 29%
Rounds with a death 73%0.0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76.

Patterns

From the last 168 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −48 ELO
46 matches · 48% wins
On Mirage −26 ELO
33 matches · 42% wins
On Inferno −26 ELO
23 matches · 52% wins

sollab loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −48 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 168 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 246
48% better than 45%
0.74 better than 64%
77.8 better than 45%
1.15–
52% of 190 duels better than 63%
57% of 23 situations better than 92%
Mirage33
42% better than 23%
0.64 better than 14%
74.6 better than 29%
1.21–
46% of 158 duels better than 28%
42% of 12 situations better than 64%
Anubis27
41% better than 21%
0.64 better than 12%
70.5 better than 7%
0.95–
47% of 86 duels better than 32%
53% of 17 situations better than 90%
Inferno23
52% better than 53%
0.79 better than 87%
84.8 better than 80%
1.10–
56% of 129 duels better than 81%
38% of 13 situations level
Ancient18
39% better than 15%
0.73 better than 60%
80.1 better than 57%
0.86–
56% of 87 duels better than 82%
50% of 10 situations better than 81%
Nuke13
54% –
0.70 –
78.2 –
1.20–
54% of 54 duels –
45% of 11 situations –
Cache7
43% –
0.63 –
71.6 –
1.01–
56% of 25 duels –
100% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sollab plays

Across 168 matches sollab averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.0; the rating across the 36 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 53%. That is better than 98% of players on level 6. On average 15.3 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 54% win rate in 13 matches. In 15 of 36 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 168 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.07. sollab loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−48 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+58 ELO, win rate 52%). Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 43%, ELO balance +16.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.