smellMyEll

CA
40 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 15
2,245
30-day peak: 2,245
Rank NA ▼ 203 places
#3,614 #428 in CA
30 days · prev. #3,411 · best #3,411
Last updated:

How does smellMyEll play?

Rating 1.02 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 81.4 from 40 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 5% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (15 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9% no comparison
Opening duels won 55% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 75% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 27% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.2 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.19 kills per death. 0.15 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 26%
AWP share of kills 1% no comparison
K/D 1.19+0.15 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.6 round MVPs per match. 0.2 above the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.3% no comparison
3K rounds 3.7% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 0x 4K, 0 aces in 15 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

smellMyEll dies in 64 of 100 rounds. 7 percentage points below the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 40% no comparison
Utility damage per round 6.2 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.51 no comparison
Deaths per round 64%−7 pp better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.12, ADR −5.4

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.82). 0.04 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 40 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.59 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 40 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis9
89% -
0.74 -
84.9 -
0.97-
65% of 26 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno7
57% -
0.70 -
75.9 -
1.02-
71% of 24 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Mirage7
71% -
0.88 -
86.0 -
1.32-
55% of 31 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient4
75% -
0.65 -
78.0 -
0.86-
44% of 18 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.83 -
85.2 -
1.16-
57% of 7 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Dust 24
75% -
0.70 -
71.7 -
0.93-
67% of 6 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
67% -
0.79 -
77.9 -
-
63% of 8 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How smellMyEll plays

Across 40 matches smellMyEll averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 81.4; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 64% (lower is better), better than 98% of level 10 players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 46% headshots. In 7 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 7 it was below 0.90. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.12, ADR −5.4. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 80%, net ELO +2.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.