sky1_1

PS
279 matches tracked 113 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does sky1_1 play?

Rating 1.02 (from 207 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 81.7 from 279 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57% on level 8
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 207 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (207 matches).

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

sky1_1 wins 51 of 100 opening duels. 1 percentage point above the level 8 average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp on par
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

sky1_1 wins 26 of 100 1v2s. 6 percentage points above the level 8 average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp better than 45%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+6 pp better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51 of 100 kills by sky1_1 are headshots. 4 percentage points above the level 8 average (47%).

Headshot rate 51%+4 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 7%−3 pp better than 42%
K/D 1.04+0.04 better than 66%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 5 in 279 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.9 round MVPs per match. 0.7 above the level 8 average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.6 pp better than 65%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.7 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 2 aces in 207 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

26 of 100 nades by sky1_1 deal damage or blind an enemy. 9 percentage points below the level 8 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp better than 6%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.9 better than 31%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.02 better than 47%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp on par

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +215
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 82.5, Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.74). 0.03 above the level 8 average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 279 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −51 ELO
37 matches · 43% win rate
In match 2 of the day +32 ELO
43 matches · 44% win rate
On Fridays −53 ELO, win rate 41%

sky1_1 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −51 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Medium2v2new

Maps in detail

from the last 279 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 288
50% on par
0.77 better than 70%
81.4 better than 58%
1.07 better than 69%
52% of 354 duels better than 60%
36% of 44 situations better than 46%
Anubis46
61% better than 81%
0.79 better than 78%
84.0 better than 70%
1.07 better than 70%
54% of 162 duels better than 68%
33% of 36 situations better than 39%
Ancient44
41% better than 16%
0.79 better than 80%
89.2 better than 90%
1.00 better than 48%
51% of 218 duels on par
40% of 15 situations better than 56%
Mirage40
50% on par
0.74 better than 56%
79.9 better than 49%
0.98 better than 39%
53% of 159 duels better than 64%
37% of 27 situations better than 49%
Inferno26
46% better than 28%
0.72 on par
81.5 better than 61%
0.98 better than 39%
46% of 123 duels better than 25%
60% of 15 situations better than 91%
Cache8
63% -
0.88 -
97.5 -
1.19-
50% of 50 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Aim_crashz_dust_1on14
75% -
0.53 -
61.0 -
-
53% of 88 duels -
53% of 88 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.56 -
69.1 -
0.60-
67% of 6 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sky1_1 plays

Across 279 matches sky1_1 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 81.7; the rating across the 207 rated matches is 1.02. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 6% of level 8 players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 61% win rate in 46 matches. In 82 of 207 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 76 it was below 0.90. In 207 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. sky1_1 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−51 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+74 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, +55 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +215. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 82.5, Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 113 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +161.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.