shdwxgod-

KP
77 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does shdwxgod- play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.75 ADR 81.6 from 77 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 77 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (67 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 24%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−5 pp · Ø 40% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−5 pp · Ø 22% better than 24%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.08 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 41%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 18%
K/D 1.08+0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 71%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 60%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 39%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 4 aces in 67 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 43%+7 pp · Ø 36% better than 93%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 40%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether shdwxgod- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 67 matches from the last 3 months and 10 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79.

Patterns

From the last 77 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −59 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
In match 1 of the day +31 ELO
28 matches · 46% win rate

shdwxgod- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −59 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 77 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 223
48% better than 38%
0.73 better than 47%
80.0 better than 48%
1.04 better than 54%
42% of 100 duels better than 10%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Mirage21
48% better than 38%
0.79 better than 74%
84.3 better than 68%
1.12 better than 79%
54% of 74 duels better than 68%
25% of 8 situations better than 16%
Anubis11
100% -
0.81 -
85.2 -
1.16-
67% of 39 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Inferno8
63% -
0.69 -
78.8 -
1.03-
48% of 42 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.68 -
81.1 -
0.92-
38% of 16 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.79 -
81.7 -
1.12-
47% of 34 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.58 -
73.2 -
0.72-
38% of 21 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How shdwxgod- plays

Across 77 matches shdwxgod- averages K/R 0.75, ADR 81.6 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 43%, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 48%, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 100% win rate in 11 matches. In 33 of 77 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 26 it was below 0.90. In 67 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. shdwxgod- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−59 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+30 ELO, win rate 48%). Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +36.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.