sal7ation

Russia
85 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does sal7ation play?

Rating 1.18 (from 51 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 87.0 from 85 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 71%
Rating spread from 51 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 29% normal 0.90 to 1.09 10% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
EntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (64 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 17%+7.0 pp better than 99%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 19%
AWP share of kills 18%+7 pp better than 82%
K/D 1.09+0.06 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.3%+2.0 pp better than 86%
Rounds with 3K 5.9%+1.8 pp better than 95%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 better than 88%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 4 aces in 64 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.7 better than 71%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.17 better than 7%
Rounds with a death 74%+2.0 pp better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.11, ADR +13.8, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +20 pp, ELO +82
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 85 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −103 ELO
20 matches · 25% wins
In match 1 of the day −56 ELO
28 matches · 43% wins

sal7ation loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −103 ELO, 25% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.21 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 85 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient36
50% better than 42%
0.80 better than 75%
86.6 better than 73%
1.10–
58% of 272 duels better than 84%
32% of 22 situations better than 33%
Anubis22
45% better than 27%
0.84 better than 88%
91.0 better than 90%
1.34–
56% of 141 duels better than 73%
33% of 18 situations better than 34%
Nuke16
50% better than 31%
0.84 better than 79%
89.1 better than 75%
1.21–
48% of 84 duels better than 27%
47% of 15 situations better than 70%
Cache7
57% –
0.80 –
92.7 –
1.04–
54% of 52 duels –
33% of 3 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sal7ation plays

Across 85 matches sal7ation averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 87.0; the rating across the 51 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 17%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 74%. That is better than only 18% of players on level 10. On average 18.3 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 50% win rate in 36 matches. In 31 of 51 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (61%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 64 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.20. sal7ation loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−103 ELO, win rate 25%). Things go best on Anubis (+62 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.11, ADR +13.8, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +20 pp, ELO +82. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +36.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.