ryuu11

Turkey
290 matches tracked 126 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ryuu11 play?

Rating 0.87 K/R 0.65 ADR 69.3 from 286 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 2%
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 44%
Rating distribution from 286 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 38%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (214 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 48%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

68% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 68%+18 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 54%
K/D 0.83−0.17 · Ø 1.00 better than 1%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.3%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 20%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 13%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 5 aces in 214 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 79% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 24%−11 pp · Ø 35% better than 2%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 11%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 · Ø 0.30 better than 45%
Deaths per round 79%+7 pp · Ø 72% better than 1%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, ADR +5.0
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −399

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.61). Clearly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 286 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −28 ELO
38 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −16 ELO
83 matches · 43% win rate
On Mondays −27 ELO, win rate 36%

ryuu11 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −28 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.92 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 286 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 293
49% better than 41%
0.66 better than 15%
70.6 better than 8%
0.88 better than 7%
48% of 547 duels better than 32%
36% of 28 situations better than 44%
Mirage83
43% better than 19%
0.63 better than 7%
67.0 better than 3%
0.84 better than 3%
44% of 435 duels better than 13%
23% of 35 situations better than 11%
Anubis50
54% better than 57%
0.66 better than 14%
71.3 better than 7%
0.87 better than 5%
42% of 245 duels better than 7%
44% of 16 situations better than 64%
Ancient38
50% better than 43%
0.69 better than 23%
72.1 better than 7%
0.91 better than 13%
47% of 218 duels better than 26%
29% of 21 situations better than 25%
Inferno16
50% better than 35%
0.54 better than 1%
61.1 better than 1%
0.76 better than 1%
40% of 82 duels better than 3%
25% of 4 situations better than 21%
Cache3
33% -
0.83 -
74.8 -
1.12-
54% of 13 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ryuu11 plays

Across 286 matches ryuu11 averages K/R 0.65, ADR 69.3 and a rating of 0.87. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 68%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.83, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.3 kills per match with 68% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 54% win rate in 50 matches. In 58 of 286 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (20%), in 161 it was below 0.90. In 214 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.95. ryuu11 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−28 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+212 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −10 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, ADR +5.0. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −399. Last 30 days: 126 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −129.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.