repwzao

SA
198 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does repwzao play?

Rating 0.97 (from 111 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.1 from 198 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 41% on level 7
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 52%
Rating spread from 111 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 30%
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (134 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp better than 42%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 24%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%+1 pp better than 54%
AWP share of kills 7%−3 pp better than 43%
K/D 0.97−0.03 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 8 in 198 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.0%+0.9 pp better than 75%
Rounds with 3K 3.3%−0.6 pp better than 26%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 5 aces in 134 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 62%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.3 better than 60%
Enemies flashed per round 0.270.00 level
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 48%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 76.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −14 pp, ELO −241

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 198 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −101 ELO
22 matches · 36% wins
On Dust 2 −67 ELO
26 matches · 42% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −102 ELO, win rate 42%

repwzao loses the most ELO on Inferno: −101 ELO, 36% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.43 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 198 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage65
49% better than 47%
0.73 better than 57%
78.8 better than 50%
1.02 better than 58%
51% of 245 duels better than 56%
33% of 42 situations better than 38%
Nuke39
64% better than 82%
0.77 better than 66%
80.5 better than 47%
1.08-
56% of 143 duels better than 77%
32% of 22 situations better than 32%
Dust 226
42% better than 21%
0.68 better than 30%
73.2 better than 20%
0.86-
51% of 121 duels better than 56%
44% of 16 situations better than 68%
Inferno22
36% better than 7%
0.67 better than 35%
73.9 better than 26%
0.91-
47% of 81 duels better than 31%
33% of 18 situations better than 41%
Cache20
45% -
0.72 -
72.5 -
1.01-
35% of 69 duels -
40% of 20 situations -
Ancient16
31% better than 7%
0.64 better than 15%
69.6 better than 6%
0.71-
38% of 34 duels better than 5%
44% of 9 situations better than 68%
Anubis6
83% -
0.61 -
68.8 -
0.88-
42% of 19 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Vertigo4
25% -
0.61 -
73.0 -
0.70-
35% of 20 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How repwzao plays

Across 198 matches repwzao averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.1; the rating across the 111 rated matches is 0.97. On average 15.6 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 39 matches. In 31 of 111 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 53 it was below 0.90. In 134 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.02. repwzao loses the most ELO on Inferno (−101 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Nuke (+51 ELO, win rate 64%). Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −14 pp, ELO −241. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 76.4. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance +13.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.