repulsed

USA
162 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 45
2,253
30-day peak: 2,353
Rank NA ▼ 75 places
#3,401 #1,853 in US
30 days · before #3,326 · best #3,326
Last updated:

How does repulsed play?

Rating 1.00 (from 31 matches) K/R 0.63 ADR 72.0 from 162 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 31 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (72 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3.0 pp better than 7%
Opening duels won 44%−7 pp better than 5%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−8 pp better than 6%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 57%+6 pp better than 83%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 1%
K/D 0.85−0.18 better than 2%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 1 in 162 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.1%−1.2 pp better than 16%
Rounds with 3K 3.1%−1.0 pp better than 11%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 better than 4%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 0 aces in 72 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 62%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 better than 45%
Rounds with a death 74%+2.0 pp better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +10.6, Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −8 pp, ELO −105

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.59).

Patterns

From the last 162 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −218 ELO
70 matches · 44% wins
On Anubis −57 ELO
31 matches · 52% wins
On Dust 2 −6 ELO
22 matches · 68% wins

repulsed loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −218 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.49 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 162 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
49% better than 37%
0.60 better than 3%
68.3 better than 3%
0.96–
39% of 129 duels better than 3%
33% of 24 situations better than 33%
Anubis31
52% better than 45%
0.67 better than 16%
74.4 better than 16%
1.12–
46% of 81 duels better than 17%
60% of 10 situations better than 91%
Dust 222
68% better than 93%
0.63 better than 6%
71.3 better than 9%
1.01–
32% of 63 duels better than 1%
50% of 4 situations better than 81%
Cache16
38% –
0.61 –
71.7 –
1.07–
49% of 55 duels –
40% of 5 situations –
Nuke16
44% better than 21%
0.65 better than 8%
74.3 better than 13%
1.65–
32% of 44 duels better than 1%
63% of 8 situations better than 93%
Ancient14
57% –
0.63 –
72.1 –
0.63–
36% of 45 duels –
100% of 2 situations –
Inferno11
45% –
0.63 –
74.7 –
0.62–
46% of 37 duels –
0% of 3 situations –
Overpass3
0% –
0.60 –
78.3 –
-
33% of 3 duels –
0% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How repulsed plays

Across 162 matches repulsed averages K/R 0.63 and ADR 72.0; the rating across the 31 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%. That is better than 83% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.85. That is better than only 2% of players on level 10. On average 14.1 kills per match, 57% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 68% win rate in 22 matches. In 14 of 31 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 72 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. repulsed loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−218 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+3 ELO, win rate 49%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +10.6, Win rate +7 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −8 pp, ELO −105. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +164.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.