reccc

GR
On FACEIT since 2014 278 matches tracked 108 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does reccc play?

Rating 1.01 (from 227 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 76.7 from 278 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38% on level 10
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 59%
Rating spread from 227 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (227 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−8 pp better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 47%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.040.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 278 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%−0.1 pp better than 43%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 5 aces in 227 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 66%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.6 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.14 better than 85%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +73
= Stayed the same
ADR at 76.2
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.77).

Patterns

From the last 278 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −110 ELO
81 matches · 56% wins
In match 4 of the day −109 ELO
39 matches · 41% wins
On Mondays −121 ELO, win rate 43%

reccc loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −110 ELO, 56% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 29 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 278 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 281
56% better than 63%
0.71 better than 34%
76.4 better than 25%
1.04 level
56% of 223 duels better than 75%
38% of 32 situations level
Mirage71
55% better than 63%
0.72 better than 37%
76.4 better than 26%
0.99 better than 34%
55% of 207 duels better than 70%
37% of 35 situations better than 46%
Inferno53
53% level
0.75 level
75.9 better than 17%
1.05 level
49% of 121 duels better than 34%
28% of 32 situations better than 28%
Ancient27
56% better than 60%
0.73 better than 43%
76.4 better than 22%
0.98 better than 29%
43% of 79 duels better than 11%
21% of 19 situations better than 13%
Nuke23
48% better than 23%
0.80 better than 73%
83.4 better than 62%
1.04 better than 47%
45% of 88 duels better than 16%
33% of 12 situations better than 35%
Cache13
38% -
0.71 -
74.6 -
0.94-
58% of 31 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Anubis10
50% -
0.67 -
73.6 -
0.87-
46% of 39 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How reccc plays

Across 278 matches reccc averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 76.7; the rating across the 227 rated matches is 1.01. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%. That is better than only 15% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 27 matches. In 87 of 227 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 93 it was below 0.90. In 227 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. reccc loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−110 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Ancient (+120 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +73. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Win rate −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 76.2. Last 30 days: 108 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance −52.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.