rawrr

USA
On FACEIT since 2025 493 matches tracked 248 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 380
3,076
30-day peak: 3,303
Rank NA ▲ 43 places
#177
US #98 in US
30 days · prev. #220 · best #175
Last updated:

How does rawrr play?

Rating 1.07 (from 422 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 83.1 from 493 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 50%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 422 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (490 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 80%
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 53%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 51%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so clearly below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 49%−4 pp · Ø 53% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 60%
K/D 1.07+0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 422
Knife kills 4 in 422 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 56%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 98x 4K, 7 aces in 490 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 72% of rounds and so slightly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.320.00 · Ø 0.32 right on the average
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether rawrr is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 490 matches from the last 3 months and 3 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
JulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

From the last 422 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −151 ELO
47 matches · 36% win rate
On Dust 2 −103 ELO
96 matches · 43% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −243 ELO, win rate 46%
On Tuesdays −165 ELO, win rate 45%

rawrr loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −151 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 422 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage143
52% better than 37%
0.78 better than 58%
84.3 better than 59%
1.08 better than 54%
54% of 822 duels better than 58%
41% of 70 situations better than 58%
Dust 296
43% better than 13%
0.74 better than 40%
79.0 better than 34%
1.03 better than 34%
50% of 464 duels better than 35%
39% of 54 situations better than 49%
Ancient75
61% better than 69%
0.80 better than 69%
86.2 better than 69%
1.12 better than 69%
53% of 381 duels right on the average
44% of 45 situations better than 66%
Anubis43
49% better than 28%
0.74 better than 42%
82.0 better than 50%
1.00 better than 28%
47% of 236 duels better than 21%
32% of 22 situations better than 33%
Cache35
57% better than 46%
0.78 better than 43%
84.0 better than 43%
1.06 better than 32%
53% of 192 duels better than 39%
29% of 14 situations better than 23%
Inferno19
58% better than 37%
0.81 better than 62%
85.0 better than 51%
1.17 better than 63%
63% of 110 duels better than 79%
46% of 13 situations better than 64%
Nuke9
33% -
0.80 -
86.1 -
1.13-
41% of 46 duels -
0% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How rawrr plays

Across 493 matches rawrr averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 83.1; the rating across the 422 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 80% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 75 matches. In 188 of 422 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 133 it was below 0.90. In 490 matches with detailed stats: 98 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.10. rawrr loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−151 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Ancient (+262 ELO, win rate 61%). Last 30 days: 248 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO −108.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.