rSii

DZ
320 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does rSii play?

Rating 1.02 (from 100 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 83.9 from 320 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51% on level 9
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 55%
Rating spread from 100 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (268 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2.0 pp better than 77%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 69%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−3 pp better than 30%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 64%
K/D 1.02+0.02 better than 53%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 320 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%+0.1 pp better than 47%
Rounds with 3K 4.4%+0.5 pp better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 7 aces in 268 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 43%+8 pp better than 92%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.7 better than 71%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.01 better than 49%
Rounds with a death 74%+2.0 pp better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +5.2, Win rate +17 pp, ELO +357
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Nov 2025 to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.71).

Patterns

From the last 320 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −95 ELO
34 matches · 59% wins
On Nuke −30 ELO
32 matches · 47% wins
In match 1 of the day −10 ELO
66 matches · 39% wins

rSii loses the most ELO on Cache: −95 ELO, 59% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.75 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 320 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2104
48% better than 39%
0.77 better than 70%
86.5 better than 79%
1.04 better than 56%
55% of 533 duels better than 75%
47% of 49 situations better than 75%
Anubis82
55% better than 64%
0.71 better than 39%
81.5 better than 56%
0.94 better than 20%
51% of 429 duels better than 54%
41% of 54 situations better than 58%
Inferno57
51% better than 42%
0.75 better than 61%
83.1 better than 67%
1.05 better than 58%
49% of 270 duels better than 34%
28% of 36 situations better than 23%
Cache34
59% –
0.77 –
87.9 –
1.08–
48% of 198 duels –
25% of 12 situations –
Nuke32
47% better than 22%
0.72 better than 30%
79.7 better than 38%
1.03–
56% of 124 duels better than 68%
48% of 23 situations better than 69%
Mirage6
33% –
0.70 –
80.4 –
-
56% of 48 duels –
100% of 1 situations –
Ancient3
100% –
0.68 –
77.3 –
-
39% of 23 duels –
67% of 3 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How rSii plays

Across 320 matches rSii averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 83.9; the rating across the 100 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 43%. That is better than 92% of players on level 9. On average 16.3 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 59% win rate in 34 matches. In 35 of 100 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 268 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.06. rSii loses the most ELO on Cache (−95 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+173 ELO, win rate 48%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +5.2, Win rate +17 pp, ELO +357. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −38.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.