pzz2k17

USA
228 matches tracked 58 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does pzz2k17 play?

Rating 0.96 (from 185 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 73.0 from 228 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 25%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 185 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (155 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 34%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 44%−5 pp · Ø 49% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 19%+9 pp · Ø 10% better than 85%
K/D 0.97−0.05 · Ø 1.02 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 7 in 228 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.3%−2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 9%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 20%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 1 ace in 155 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 39%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.06 · Ø 0.28 better than 69%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 74.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.62). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 228 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −28 ELO
26 matches · 23% win rate
On Ancient −3 ELO
28 matches · 57% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +3 ELO, win rate 43%
On Thursdays +6 ELO, win rate 29%

pzz2k17 loses the most ELO on Nuke: −28 ELO, 23% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.56 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Vertigo
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Vertigo

Maps in detail

from the last 228 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 253
43% better than 24%
0.67 better than 21%
72.9 better than 14%
1.01 right on the average
43% of 160 duels better than 14%
55% of 20 situations better than 89%
Mirage48
46% better than 31%
0.66 better than 16%
70.9 better than 9%
0.98 better than 36%
50% of 145 duels better than 45%
50% of 38 situations better than 80%
Inferno29
66% better than 85%
0.73 right on the average
79.7 better than 48%
1.05 better than 58%
55% of 86 duels better than 65%
41% of 22 situations better than 58%
Ancient28
57% better than 72%
0.65 better than 14%
67.7 better than 3%
0.97 better than 35%
61% of 70 duels better than 93%
25% of 20 situations better than 18%
Anubis28
50% better than 45%
0.61 better than 2%
71.9 better than 9%
0.82 better than 2%
55% of 69 duels better than 75%
17% of 12 situations better than 9%
Nuke26
23% better than 1%
0.68 better than 21%
76.3 better than 27%
0.95 better than 20%
51% of 83 duels better than 40%
35% of 20 situations better than 43%
Cache12
75% -
0.57 -
68.9 -
0.80-
58% of 48 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.89 -
91.3 -
1.20-
71% of 14 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pzz2k17 plays

Across 228 matches pzz2k17 averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 73.0; the rating across the 185 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 91% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 73.0, better than only 10% of level 9 players. Averages 14.4 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 75% win rate in 12 matches. In 63 of 185 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 155 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.99. pzz2k17 loses the most ELO on Nuke (−28 ELO, win rate 23%). Things go best on Mirage (+138 ELO, win rate 46%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −16 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Win rate +7 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 74.0. Last 30 days: 58 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +123.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.