polsonn-

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2016 284 matches tracked 102 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 63
3,151
30-day peak: 3,151
Rank EU ▲ 962 places
#4,250
CZ #51 in CZ
30 days · prev. #5,212 · best #4,099
Last updated:

How does polsonn- play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.79 ADR 87.9 from 284 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 58%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 284 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (233 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 68%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−8 pp · Ø 42% better than 23%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 84%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so just above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 54%+1 pp · Ø 53% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 5%−7 pp · Ø 12% better than 32%
K/D 1.09+0.03 · Ø 1.06 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 3 in 284 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 54%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 50x 4K, 9 aces in 233 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 41%+7 pp · Ø 34% better than 92%
Utility damage per round 7.1+3.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.13 · Ø 0.32 better than 12%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 88.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −74

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.79. Slightly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 284 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −84 ELO
88 matches · 48% win rate
On Dust 2 −46 ELO
33 matches · 48% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +46 ELO, win rate 46%
On Fridays +110 ELO, win rate 45%

polsonn- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −84 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.65 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 284 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage88
48% better than 22%
0.79 better than 63%
89.2 better than 81%
1.08 better than 54%
52% of 441 duels better than 46%
35% of 40 situations better than 37%
Ancient68
60% better than 66%
0.78 better than 61%
87.0 better than 73%
1.06 right on the average
53% of 398 duels right on the average
33% of 40 situations better than 36%
Anubis45
51% better than 37%
0.79 better than 67%
86.1 better than 71%
1.11 better than 65%
52% of 256 duels better than 47%
37% of 27 situations better than 45%
Dust 233
48% better than 25%
0.83 better than 79%
93.0 better than 90%
1.15 better than 72%
43% of 138 duels better than 8%
38% of 16 situations better than 46%
Inferno20
45% better than 10%
0.78 right on the average
87.9 better than 65%
1.10 better than 42%
47% of 100 duels better than 10%
25% of 8 situations better than 18%
Cache15
80% better than 97%
0.88 better than 86%
93.3 better than 82%
1.31 better than 92%
61% of 75 duels better than 79%
50% of 8 situations better than 74%
Nuke14
43% -
0.66 -
74.3 -
0.91-
50% of 44 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How polsonn- plays

Across 284 matches polsonn- averages K/R 0.79, ADR 87.9 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.1, better than 97% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 34%, better than only 23% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 80% win rate in 15 matches. In 136 of 284 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 89 it was below 0.90. In 233 matches with detailed stats: 50 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. polsonn- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−84 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Ancient (+204 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +199 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −74. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 88.0. Last 30 days: 102 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +120.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.