pietuszews1

Russia
268 matches tracked 80 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does pietuszews1 play?

Rating 1.01 (from 193 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 77.1 from 268 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38% on level 10
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 193 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (193 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

pietuszews1 gets the first kill in 8 of 100 rounds. 3 percentage points below the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

pietuszews1 wins 20 of 100 1v2s. 1 percentage point below the level 10 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp on par
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 kills per death. 0.05 below the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 19%
K/D 0.99−0.05 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 6 in 268 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.0 round MVPs per match. 0.4 below the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.6 pp better than 31%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.4 pp better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 6 aces in 193 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.33 enemies flashed per round (33 per 100 rounds). 0.03 above the level 10 average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp on par
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 better than 61%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 better than 61%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp on par

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.5, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Win rate at 50%, ELO at 2,836
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.68). 0.03 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 268 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −117 ELO
63 matches · 48% win rate
On Ancient −108 ELO
45 matches · 47% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −311 ELO, win rate 41%
On Wednesdays −359 ELO, win rate 40%

pietuszews1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −117 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 52 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 268 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 263
48% better than 35%
0.68 better than 21%
73.7 better than 15%
0.96 better than 23%
45% of 199 duels better than 17%
32% of 47 situations better than 32%
Anubis56
48% better than 33%
0.67 better than 15%
75.0 better than 18%
0.95 better than 20%
42% of 186 duels better than 7%
52% of 29 situations better than 84%
Mirage47
57% better than 71%
0.73 better than 42%
78.9 better than 39%
1.04 on par
52% of 162 duels on par
41% of 17 situations better than 59%
Ancient45
47% better than 30%
0.73 better than 43%
79.6 better than 40%
1.01 better than 40%
50% of 166 duels better than 39%
43% of 42 situations better than 62%
Inferno31
48% better than 33%
0.69 better than 21%
75.6 better than 17%
1.01 better than 34%
52% of 90 duels on par
33% of 18 situations better than 39%
Cache18
50% -
0.84 -
88.3 -
1.19-
62% of 71 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Nuke8
63% -
0.73 -
76.0 -
1.05-
48% of 21 duels -
100% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pietuszews1 plays

Across 268 matches pietuszews1 averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 77.1; the rating across the 193 rated matches is 1.01. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 15% of level 10 players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 57% win rate in 47 matches. In 73 of 193 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 193 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.04. pietuszews1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−117 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Inferno (+60 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +26 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.5, Headshots +2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Win rate at 50%, ELO at 2,836. Last 30 days: 80 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +36.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.