pelle777

IS
364 matches tracked 104 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does pelle777 play?

Rating 0.96 (from 343 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 79.0 from 364 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 25% on level 9
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 54%
Rating spread from 343 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (343 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 62%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 26%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−7 pp better than 13%
AWP share of kills 14%+4 pp better than 71%
K/D 0.94−0.07 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 5 in 364 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.6 pp better than 29%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.3 pp better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 69x 4K, 7 aces in 343 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 6.8+2.5 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.09 better than 72%
Rounds with a death 75%+3 pp better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +468
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −6.8

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 364 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −277 ELO
108 matches · 49% wins
In match 4 of the day −74 ELO
50 matches · 44% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −83 ELO, win rate 31%
On Sundays −165 ELO, win rate 41%

pelle777 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −277 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 364 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage108
49% better than 44%
0.67 better than 21%
76.9 better than 33%
0.92 better than 18%
45% of 556 duels better than 18%
29% of 49 situations better than 24%
Ancient72
44% better than 22%
0.75 better than 58%
82.1 better than 58%
1.01 better than 48%
50% of 385 duels better than 43%
32% of 41 situations better than 37%
Dust 251
53% better than 58%
0.65 better than 13%
74.2 better than 19%
0.92 better than 16%
42% of 233 duels better than 10%
56% of 27 situations better than 89%
Nuke38
55% better than 46%
0.76 better than 55%
82.5 better than 57%
1.02 better than 42%
52% of 209 duels level
36% of 22 situations better than 42%
Inferno35
60% better than 71%
0.70 better than 33%
82.2 better than 57%
0.98 better than 31%
53% of 184 duels better than 57%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Cache29
52% -
0.71 -
76.6 -
1.00-
50% of 136 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Anubis25
28% better than 2%
0.73 level
82.0 better than 57%
0.93 better than 17%
46% of 121 duels better than 21%
9% of 11 situations better than 3%
Vertigo6
50% -
0.73 -
79.3 -
0.99-
45% of 33 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pelle777 plays

Across 364 matches pelle777 averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 79.0; the rating across the 343 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.8. That is better than 94% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 9. On average 15.3 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 35 matches. In 111 of 343 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 158 it was below 0.90. In 343 matches with detailed stats: 69 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.01. pelle777 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−277 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Inferno (+4 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +468. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −6.8. Last 30 days: 104 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance −63.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.