pat666k

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2019 196 matches tracked 53 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does pat666k play?

Rating 1.07 (from 148 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 83.0 from 196 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 64% on level 10
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 71%
Rating spread from 148 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 18%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (144 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−2 pp better than 48%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp better than 54%
K/D 1.08+0.04 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 196 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+0.5 pp better than 59%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.3 pp better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 5 aces in 144 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 30%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.01 better than 55%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.19, Win rate +11 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 84.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 196 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −15 ELO
30 matches · 67% wins
In match 4 of the day +22 ELO
21 matches · 33% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +21 ELO, win rate 47%
On Wednesdays −45 ELO, win rate 44%

pat666k loses the most ELO on Inferno: −15 ELO, 67% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 196 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis43
47% better than 29%
0.73 better than 43%
82.4 better than 58%
1.06 better than 55%
55% of 114 duels better than 67%
35% of 20 situations better than 42%
Dust 239
54% better than 57%
0.71 better than 34%
80.9 better than 50%
0.98 better than 30%
58% of 128 duels better than 84%
48% of 23 situations better than 78%
Nuke32
47% better than 20%
0.75 level
86.1 better than 73%
1.03 better than 43%
54% of 96 duels better than 61%
33% of 12 situations better than 35%
Inferno30
67% better than 86%
0.80 better than 73%
82.5 better than 51%
1.15 better than 76%
55% of 77 duels better than 61%
30% of 10 situations better than 31%
Cache27
48% -
0.80 -
86.3 -
1.13-
60% of 85 duels -
41% of 17 situations -
Ancient11
27% -
0.61 -
68.1 -
0.95-
46% of 26 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Mirage7
57% -
0.82 -
86.0 -
1.15-
61% of 31 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Overpass5
100% -
0.90 -
88.3 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pat666k plays

Across 196 matches pat666k averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 83.0; the rating across the 148 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 57%. That is better than 88% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 67% win rate in 30 matches. In 59 of 148 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 43 it was below 0.90. In 144 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.07. pat666k loses the most ELO on Inferno (−15 ELO, win rate 67%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+129 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.19, Win rate +11 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 84.1. Last 30 days: 53 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance −17.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.