p0tion

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2021 235 matches tracked 119 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does p0tion play?

Rating 1.16 (from 156 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 83.8 from 235 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 76%
Rating spread from 156 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average.
AWPerMulti-kills
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 57%+7 pp better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%+3 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 26%+16 pp better than 94%
K/D 1.18+0.19 better than 94%
Pistol kills per match 4.0

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.7%+2.7 pp better than 95%
Rounds with 3K 5.1%+1.2 pp better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.5 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 59x 4K, 8 aces in 235 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 16%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.2 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 better than 55%
Rounds with a death 71%−2.0 pp better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.89.

Patterns

From the last 235 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −108 ELO
45 matches · 42% wins
On Inferno −57 ELO
29 matches · 55% wins
On Anubis −33 ELO
28 matches · 57% wins

p0tion loses the most ELO on Ancient: −108 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 47 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 235 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage82
52% better than 53%
0.90 better than 97%
90.3 better than 91%
1.27–
59% of 366 duels better than 92%
36% of 50 situations better than 45%
Ancient45
42% better than 25%
0.81 better than 86%
81.1 better than 57%
1.14–
57% of 162 duels better than 81%
38% of 34 situations level
Inferno29
55% better than 60%
0.79 better than 79%
82.2 better than 63%
1.10–
58% of 117 duels better than 83%
36% of 14 situations better than 46%
Anubis28
57% better than 66%
0.78 better than 72%
75.4 better than 22%
1.05–
47% of 92 duels better than 30%
33% of 15 situations better than 35%
Nuke26
58% better than 60%
0.86 better than 88%
86.7 better than 70%
1.21–
60% of 111 duels better than 85%
40% of 15 situations better than 53%
Dust 216
56% better than 71%
0.76 better than 66%
77.1 better than 36%
1.17–
60% of 57 duels better than 91%
43% of 7 situations better than 66%
Cache9
33% –
0.69 –
71.9 –
0.98–
50% of 30 duels –
33% of 9 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How p0tion plays

Across 235 matches p0tion averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 83.8; the rating across the 156 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.18. That is better than 94% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.0. That is better than only 4% of players on level 8. On average 18.4 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 58% win rate in 26 matches. In 84 of 156 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 235 matches with detailed stats: 59 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.20. p0tion loses the most ELO on Ancient (−108 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Nuke (+42 ELO, win rate 58%). Last 30 days: 119 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance −33.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.