nxoo

CL
240 matches tracked 57 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 106
2,418
30-day peak: 2,575
Rank SA ▼ 339 places
#1,543
CL #44 in CL
30 days · prev. #1,204 · best #1,201
Last updated:

How does nxoo play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.76 ADR 81.6 from 240 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 240 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (177 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 73%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%0 pp · Ø 20% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

64% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 64%+14 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
K/D 1.08+0.08 · Ø 1.00 better than 63%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 5 in 240 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 78%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 62%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 3 aces in 177 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

26% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 5%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 43%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 55%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, ADR at 82.5, Headshots at 64%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
ELO −82

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.74). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 240 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −276 ELO
68 matches · 37% win rate
On Mirage −128 ELO
66 matches · 48% win rate
On Sundays +29 ELO, win rate 40%

nxoo loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −276 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 46 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 240 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 267
52% right on the average
0.78 better than 69%
84.1 better than 66%
1.08 better than 64%
54% of 336 duels better than 65%
35% of 51 situations better than 41%
Mirage66
48% better than 35%
0.72 better than 38%
78.8 better than 39%
1.01 better than 40%
51% of 319 duels right on the average
41% of 32 situations better than 57%
Cache30
40% -
0.77 -
83.0 -
1.07-
52% of 149 duels -
45% of 20 situations -
Ancient21
33% better than 6%
0.71 better than 32%
77.7 better than 30%
0.96 better than 25%
52% of 89 duels better than 53%
31% of 13 situations better than 29%
Nuke20
65% better than 75%
0.86 better than 85%
86.9 better than 70%
1.20 better than 83%
56% of 85 duels better than 68%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Anubis18
67% better than 90%
0.76 better than 59%
80.1 better than 44%
1.10 better than 70%
57% of 96 duels better than 77%
83% of 6 situations better than 99%
Inferno15
40% better than 10%
0.76 better than 56%
79.2 better than 33%
1.08 better than 60%
50% of 76 duels better than 29%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Vertigo3
100% -
0.98 -
90.6 -
1.46-
50% of 10 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nxoo plays

Across 240 matches nxoo averages K/R 0.76, ADR 81.6 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 64%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 64% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 67% win rate in 18 matches. In 106 of 240 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 78 it was below 0.90. In 177 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.09. nxoo loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−276 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+253 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +184 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05. Got weaker: ELO −82. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, ADR at 82.5, Headshots at 64%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 57 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO +19.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.