nogletcher

MM
173 matches tracked 18 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does nogletcher play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.76 ADR 84.6 from 173 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 55%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 173 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (135 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 26%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 8%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−9 pp · Ø 40% better than 13%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 38%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 84%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
K/D 1.10+0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 3 in 173 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 70%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 38%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 28%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 0 aces in 135 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.22 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 31%−3 pp · Ø 34% better than 26%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.10 · Ø 0.32 better than 24%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 59%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +528
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 84.6
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.07, Win rate −11 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.78). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 173 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −85 ELO
29 matches · 66% win rate
On Fridays −25 ELO, win rate 50%

nogletcher loses the most ELO on Ancient: −85 ELO, 66% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.90 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 173 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
57% better than 67%
0.72 better than 32%
83.3 better than 57%
0.98 better than 24%
43% of 225 duels better than 8%
31% of 32 situations better than 27%
Dust 238
45% better than 21%
0.74 better than 43%
79.2 better than 36%
1.07 better than 53%
41% of 120 duels better than 6%
39% of 36 situations better than 52%
Ancient29
66% better than 87%
0.82 better than 78%
89.0 better than 80%
1.19 better than 87%
48% of 133 duels better than 26%
32% of 22 situations better than 33%
Anubis29
55% better than 54%
0.74 better than 45%
82.4 better than 55%
1.04 better than 45%
50% of 115 duels better than 37%
22% of 18 situations better than 14%
Nuke15
53% better than 40%
0.90 better than 91%
97.0 better than 93%
1.27 better than 91%
62% of 61 duels better than 89%
9% of 11 situations better than 3%
Cache3
33% -
0.66 -
79.0 -
0.92-
47% of 19 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nogletcher plays

Across 173 matches nogletcher averages K/R 0.76, ADR 84.6 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 66% win rate in 29 matches. In 83 of 173 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 135 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.13. nogletcher loses the most ELO on Ancient (−85 ELO, win rate 66%). Things go best on Mirage (+30 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, −55 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +528. Got weaker: Rating −0.07, Win rate −11 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 84.6. Last 30 days: 18 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.