makril

ZM
270 matches tracked 31 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does makril play?

Rating 0.89 (from 211 matches) K/R 0.63 ADR 70.0 from 270 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 6%
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 47%
Rating distribution from 211 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 30%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (211 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,691 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 33%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 66%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 36%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.89 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 47%−2 pp · Ø 49% better than 42%
AWP share of kills 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
K/D 0.89−0.13 · Ø 1.02 better than 9%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 13 in 270 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.6% of rounds and so well below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 11.0%−2.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 5%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 4%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 32%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 5 aces in 211 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.37 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 34%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 60%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.09 · Ø 0.28 better than 76%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 64%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −7.5, ELO −76

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.62 (at the start 0.67). Well below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 270 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −243 ELO
58 matches · 43% win rate
On Mirage −130 ELO
65 matches · 52% win rate
On Saturdays −205 ELO, win rate 44%

makril loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −243 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.82 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 270 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage65
52% better than 55%
0.64 better than 10%
69.5 better than 6%
0.90 better than 11%
51% of 247 duels right on the average
36% of 39 situations better than 46%
Ancient60
53% better than 58%
0.63 better than 7%
72.3 better than 10%
0.89 better than 12%
44% of 283 duels better than 13%
37% of 35 situations better than 44%
Anubis56
45% better than 31%
0.63 better than 10%
69.3 better than 6%
0.89 better than 11%
50% of 231 duels better than 44%
50% of 42 situations better than 82%
Dust 249
53% better than 61%
0.60 better than 4%
66.5 better than 3%
0.88 better than 8%
49% of 185 duels better than 42%
31% of 32 situations better than 31%
Nuke34
53% right on the average
0.66 better than 13%
73.6 better than 17%
0.88 better than 9%
48% of 166 duels better than 29%
53% of 32 situations better than 84%
Inferno5
20% -
0.54 -
66.1 -
0.76-
33% of 24 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How makril plays

Across 270 matches makril averages K/R 0.63 and ADR 70.0; the rating across the 211 rated matches is 0.89. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 70.0, better than only 4% of level 9 players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 53% win rate in 49 matches. In 45 of 211 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (21%), in 112 it was below 0.90. In 211 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.90. makril loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−243 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Anubis (+25 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −7.5, ELO −76. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 31 matches, win rate 32%, net ELO −211.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.