mAXAY07

UZ
256 matches tracked 114 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does mAXAY07 play?

Rating 1.04 (from 228 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 83.5 from 256 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53% on level 10
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 61%
Rating spread from 228 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (228 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 23%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 40%−11 pp better than 5%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 24%
K/D 1.04+0.01 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 12 in 256 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.6%+0.3 pp better than 53%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.1 pp better than 55%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 5 aces in 228 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 better than 58%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.09 better than 76%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +30 pp, ELO +550
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, ADR −5.0

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.81).

Patterns

From the last 256 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −101 ELO
67 matches · 45% wins
On Nuke −49 ELO
21 matches · 48% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −120 ELO, win rate 42%
On Sundays −75 ELO, win rate 31%

mAXAY07 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −101 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 50 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 256 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
45% better than 25%
0.74 level
82.7 better than 60%
1.03 better than 48%
50% of 317 duels better than 41%
50% of 48 situations better than 83%
Ancient52
48% better than 35%
0.73 better than 41%
84.7 better than 66%
0.98 better than 31%
47% of 202 duels better than 26%
35% of 34 situations better than 45%
Dust 247
51% better than 45%
0.73 better than 46%
78.3 better than 37%
1.05 better than 53%
49% of 176 duels better than 37%
49% of 35 situations better than 76%
Anubis30
50% better than 42%
0.76 better than 60%
86.1 better than 76%
1.02 better than 41%
50% of 111 duels better than 40%
45% of 20 situations better than 68%
Inferno28
46% better than 22%
0.71 better than 33%
81.8 better than 53%
1.04 better than 54%
47% of 118 duels better than 22%
56% of 18 situations better than 85%
Nuke21
48% better than 25%
0.81 better than 69%
87.5 better than 71%
1.11-
48% of 105 duels better than 24%
33% of 18 situations better than 37%
Cache9
56% -
0.89 -
97.2 -
1.24-
46% of 50 duels -
63% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mAXAY07 plays

Across 256 matches mAXAY07 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 83.5; the rating across the 228 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%. That is better than 84% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%. That is better than only 5% of players on level 10. On average 16.9 kills per match, 40% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 51% win rate in 47 matches. In 90 of 228 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 88 it was below 0.90. In 228 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.12. mAXAY07 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−101 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +30 pp, ELO +550. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, ADR −5.0. Last 30 days: 114 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance −121.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.