l3ito

LK
131 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does l3ito play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.79 ADR 85.7 from 131 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 131 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most
Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 90%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.02 K/D and so slightly above the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 48%+4 pp · Ø 44% better than 72%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 22%
K/D 1.02+0.05 · Ø 0.97 better than 77%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 131 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.6% of rounds and so clearly above the average (12.8%).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.8 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 91%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.6 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 4 aces in 131 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

22% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 22%−13 pp · Ø 35% better than 2%
Utility damage per round 2.2−1.6 · Ø 3.8 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28+0.03 · Ø 0.25 better than 60%
Deaths per round 77%+4 pp · Ø 73% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether l3ito is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 131 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.02
AugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 1.02.

Patterns

From the last 131 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −36 ELO
68 matches · 50% win rate
On Dust 2 −31 ELO
24 matches · 42% win rate
On Mondays −152 ELO, win rate 44%

l3ito loses the most ELO on Mirage: −36 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.47 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 131 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage68
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 89%
87.1 better than 92%
1.04 better than 75%
57% of 219 duels better than 91%
34% of 29 situations better than 44%
Dust 224
42% better than 23%
0.78 better than 87%
83.5 better than 80%
1.06 better than 80%
50% of 111 duels better than 56%
45% of 11 situations better than 69%
Inferno14
57% -
0.80 -
86.7 -
1.11-
50% of 58 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis8
75% -
0.79 -
86.2 -
0.98-
52% of 60 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Nuke8
75% -
0.66 -
77.0 -
0.86-
50% of 30 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.95 -
97.8 -
1.20-
71% of 17 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.69 -
74.8 -
0.98-
63% of 8 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How l3ito plays

Across 131 matches l3ito averages K/R 0.79, ADR 85.7 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 85.7, better than 92% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 22%, better than only 2% of level 5 players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 57% win rate in 14 matches. In 49 of 131 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 131 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.36. l3ito loses the most ELO on Mirage (−36 ELO, win rate 50%). Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −12.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.