kytoh

AR
On FACEIT since 2020 805 matches tracked 194 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 201
2,862
30-day peak: 2,871
Rank SA ▼ 41 places
#300
#55 in AR
30 days · prev. #259 · best #259
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 3m

How does kytoh play?

Rating 1.25 (from 543 matches) K/R 0.90 ADR 92.0 from 805 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96% on level 10
1.25
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 543 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 10% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (553 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

kytoh gets the first kill in 23 of 100 rounds. 12 percentage points above the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 23%+12 pp better than 99%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp better than 96%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

Averages 1.3 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.3 below the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−7 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

29 of 100 kills by kytoh are headshots. 22 percentage points below the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 29%−22 pp better than 1%
AWP share of kills 51%+40 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.21+0.17 better than 91%
Pistol kills per match 2.9 from the last 598
Knife kills 7 in 598 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

kytoh gets exactly 3 kills in 6.5 of 100 rounds. 2.4 percentage points above the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 16.4%+3.0 pp better than 96%
3K rounds 6.5%+2.4 pp better than 98%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.5 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 177x 4K, 30 aces in 553 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 1.7 utility damage per round from HEs and mollies. 2.4 below the level 10 average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 22%−13 pp better than 1%
Utility damage per round 1.7−2.4 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 better than 61%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.90, ADR at 92.9, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 2,862
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.93
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.93. Last 3 months: 0.90 (at the start 0.88). 0.16 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 598 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −292 ELO
104 matches · 49% win rate
In match 2 of the day −199 ELO
70 matches · 47% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −267 ELO, win rate 47%
On Thursdays −151 ELO, win rate 43%

kytoh loses the most ELO on Nuke: −292 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 3.39 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 61 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 598 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis187
60% better than 74%
0.94 better than 99%
97.8 better than 99%
1.29 better than 97%
61% of 1,772 duels better than 90%
41% of 64 situations better than 57%
Ancient175
53% on par
0.94 better than 99%
95.0 better than 96%
1.30 better than 98%
61% of 1,479 duels better than 93%
28% of 109 situations better than 24%
Nuke104
49% better than 24%
0.89 better than 91%
89.6 better than 84%
1.25 better than 91%
57% of 810 duels better than 74%
26% of 54 situations better than 19%
Cache42
50% -
0.86 -
87.2 -
1.19-
64% of 257 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Dust 241
44% better than 22%
0.81 better than 80%
86.7 better than 77%
1.12 better than 75%
58% of 305 duels better than 84%
44% of 16 situations better than 69%
Mirage29
41% better than 12%
0.70 better than 28%
74.6 better than 18%
0.94 better than 17%
47% of 194 duels better than 24%
14% of 7 situations better than 4%
Inferno12
25% -
0.81 -
86.7 -
1.09-
59% of 112 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Vertigo8
63% -
0.76 -
83.8 -
1.04-
53% of 53 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kytoh plays

Across 805 matches kytoh averages K/R 0.90 and ADR 92.0; the rating across the 543 rated matches is 1.25. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 23%, better than 99% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 29%, better than only 1% of level 10 players. Averages 19.5 kills per match with 29% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 187 matches. In 338 of 543 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 119 it was below 0.90. In 553 matches with detailed stats: 177 4Ks and 30 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.30. kytoh loses the most ELO on Nuke (−292 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+135 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +135 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.90, ADR at 92.9, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 2,862. Last 30 days: 194 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +32.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.