kokedikoo

Finland
159 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kokedikoo play?

Rating 0.96 (from 43 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 85.6 from 159 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19% on level 10
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 58%
Rating spread from 43 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 33%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
EntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (91 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 16%+5 pp better than 98%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 better than 3%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 20%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp better than 73%
K/D 0.98−0.05 better than 29%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.9%−0.4 pp better than 35%
Rounds with 3K 4.5%+0.4 pp better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 2 aces in 91 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.4 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.15 better than 12%
Rounds with a death 77%+6 pp better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +9 pp, ELO +114
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 84.9, Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.78).

Patterns

From the last 159 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −26 ELO
20 matches · 40% wins
On Dust 2 −25 ELO
33 matches · 70% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −23 ELO, win rate 38%

kokedikoo loses the most ELO on Ancient: −26 ELO, 40% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.92 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 159 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
43% better than 18%
0.83 better than 85%
93.1 better than 93%
1.09-
55% of 179 duels better than 69%
47% of 15 situations better than 77%
Dust 233
70% better than 96%
0.79 better than 73%
87.3 better than 79%
1.03-
61% of 114 duels better than 91%
0% of 6 situations better than 1%
Anubis21
52% better than 48%
0.68 better than 20%
74.2 better than 15%
0.79-
49% of 100 duels better than 34%
62% of 13 situations better than 93%
Ancient20
40% better than 12%
0.75 level
85.2 better than 69%
0.97-
44% of 104 duels better than 12%
29% of 7 situations better than 30%
Cache14
21% -
0.70 -
83.2 -
0.64-
45% of 98 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke12
58% -
0.71 -
81.1 -
1.18-
41% of 61 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno11
73% -
0.71 -
82.5 -
0.86-
52% of 46 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kokedikoo plays

Across 159 matches kokedikoo averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 85.6; the rating across the 43 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%. That is better than 98% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 77%. That is better than only 4% of players on level 10. On average 16.8 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 14 of 43 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 18 it was below 0.90. In 91 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. kokedikoo loses the most ELO on Ancient (−26 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Anubis (+54 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +9 pp, ELO +114. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 84.9, Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance +54.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.