ketinhho

JP
On FACEIT since 2019 193 matches tracked 57 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ketinhho play?

Rating 1.09 (from 169 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 80.4 from 193 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 169 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (137 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,020 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

19% of 1v2s won and so just below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

64% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 64%+14 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 40%
K/D 1.10+0.10 · Ø 1.00 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 1 in 193 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.8% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 74%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 2 aces in 137 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 69%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.07, ADR +6.8, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +226
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.72). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 193 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −31 ELO
29 matches · 52% win rate
In match 3 of the day −28 ELO
24 matches · 25% win rate

ketinhho loses the most ELO on Ancient: −31 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 193 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage59
51% better than 48%
0.78 better than 67%
82.6 better than 59%
1.11 better than 75%
56% of 235 duels better than 75%
37% of 43 situations better than 46%
Dust 243
58% better than 74%
0.76 better than 59%
79.5 better than 41%
1.12 better than 76%
46% of 149 duels better than 23%
29% of 31 situations better than 27%
Ancient29
52% better than 46%
0.76 better than 58%
81.7 better than 52%
1.08 better than 68%
57% of 127 duels better than 80%
41% of 29 situations better than 59%
Anubis24
58% better than 68%
0.78 better than 68%
82.3 better than 56%
1.12 better than 78%
58% of 81 duels better than 80%
57% of 14 situations better than 89%
Inferno15
53% better than 43%
0.78 better than 60%
77.7 better than 28%
1.05-
44% of 71 duels better than 10%
10% of 10 situations better than 3%
Cache11
18% -
0.64 -
71.0 -
0.83-
42% of 62 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke11
55% -
0.67 -
72.7 -
1.01-
52% of 48 duels -
55% of 11 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ketinhho plays

Across 193 matches ketinhho averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 80.4; the rating across the 169 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 64%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 64% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 43 matches. In 74 of 169 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 137 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.22. ketinhho loses the most ELO on Ancient (−31 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+65 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 69% win rate, +57 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.07, ADR +6.8, Headshots +4 pp, ELO +226. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 57 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.