kenooe

BA
361 matches tracked 151 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kenooe play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.81 ADR 88.0 from 361 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 361 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (261 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 68%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 19%
AWP share of kills 19%+8 pp · Ø 11% better than 85%
K/D 1.08+0.06 · Ø 1.02 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 22 in 361 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 84%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 91%
4Ks and aces 77x 4K, 8 aces in 261 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 43%+7 pp · Ø 36% better than 91%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.16 · Ø 0.29 better than 87%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, Rating at 1.11, ADR at 88.4, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,284
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.82). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 361 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −100 ELO
79 matches · 41% win rate
On Inferno −84 ELO
55 matches · 51% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −155 ELO, win rate 39%
On Saturdays +60 ELO, win rate 35%

kenooe loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −100 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 44 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.81 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 361 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2126
54% better than 58%
0.82 better than 85%
89.7 better than 87%
1.14 better than 82%
56% of 754 duels better than 77%
47% of 55 situations better than 73%
Mirage83
47% better than 33%
0.82 better than 84%
87.2 better than 81%
1.11 better than 77%
55% of 494 duels better than 73%
50% of 42 situations better than 81%
Inferno55
51% better than 43%
0.82 better than 81%
88.7 better than 79%
1.11 better than 70%
53% of 376 duels better than 56%
35% of 26 situations better than 49%
Ancient41
46% better than 28%
0.80 better than 77%
88.9 better than 85%
1.09 better than 70%
51% of 237 duels right on the average
40% of 25 situations better than 57%
Cache26
46% -
0.72 -
79.7 -
0.99-
44% of 172 duels -
47% of 15 situations -
Nuke21
38% better than 4%
0.82 better than 73%
85.8 better than 67%
1.09 better than 62%
60% of 93 duels better than 84%
14% of 14 situations better than 6%
Anubis8
50% -
0.85 -
90.4 -
1.24-
59% of 51 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kenooe plays

Across 361 matches kenooe averages K/R 0.81, ADR 88.0 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 54% win rate in 126 matches. In 165 of 361 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 101 it was below 0.90. In 261 matches with detailed stats: 77 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.17. kenooe loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−100 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Nuke (+58 ELO, win rate 38%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 64% win rate. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, Rating at 1.11, ADR at 88.4, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,284. Last 30 days: 151 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −74.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.