kasp1_bankk

KZ
41 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kasp1_bankk play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.74 ADR 79.4 from 41 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 41 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 44% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (20 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 80%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

0.5 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 0%−38 pp · Ø 38% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−9 pp · Ø 22% better than 9%
Clutch kills per match 0.5−1.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so slightly below the average (47%).

Headshot rate 45%−2 pp · Ø 47% better than 35%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
K/D 1.00−0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 3.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.1% of rounds and so well below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 82%
3K rounds 2.1%−1.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 1%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 1 ace in 20 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

42% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp · Ø 35% better than 90%
Utility damage per round 4.20.0 · Ø 4.2 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.08 · Ø 0.27 better than 73%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 45%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +18 pp, ELO +202
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.00
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −4.4, Headshots −4 pp

Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.76). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

Soon this shows where kasp1_bankk loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 17 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 41 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage17
53% better than 58%
0.72 better than 45%
78.1 better than 39%
0.99 better than 42%
51% of 93 duels right on the average
9% of 11 situations better than 2%
Ancient9
67% -
0.80 -
83.4 -
1.16-
50% of 40 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Anubis6
83% -
0.74 -
80.1 -
0.97-
59% of 22 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Dust 26
67% -
0.80 -
81.9 -
1.06-
41% of 22 duels -
0% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kasp1_bankk plays

Across 41 matches kasp1_bankk averages K/R 0.74, ADR 79.4 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 42%, better than 90% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 0%, better than only 1% of level 8 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. In 12 of 41 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 20 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 1 ace. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +18 pp, ELO +202. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −4.4, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.00. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 70%, net ELO +2.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.