ims-

MY
On FACEIT since 2015 139 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,606
Peak across recorded matches: 2,646
Rank SEA ▲ 22 places
#711
MY #31 in MY
30 days · prev. #733 · best #711
Last updated:

How does ims- play?

Rating 1.00 (from 118 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 76.4 from 139 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 117 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
ClutcherAWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (113 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+8 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 74%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

3.6 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 49%+11 pp · Ø 38% better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 26%
Clutch kills per match 3.6+2.0 · Ø 1.6 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 27%+16 pp · Ø 11% better than 94%
K/D 1.04+0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 45%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 139 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

3.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.6%−1.6 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 7%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 2%
MVPs per match 3.6+1.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 3 aces in 113 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.49 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.18 · Ø 0.31 better than 90%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 90%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +276
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −8.4, Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.75). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 139 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −6 ELO
33 matches · 39% win rate

ims- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −6 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.75 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 139 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient28
61% better than 79%
0.74 better than 42%
79.6 better than 34%
1.00 better than 34%
68% of 101 duels better than 99%
25% of 24 situations better than 17%
Dust 221
43% better than 17%
0.71 better than 30%
79.9 better than 40%
1.03 better than 42%
56% of 73 duels better than 72%
27% of 11 situations better than 20%
Inferno19
53% better than 46%
0.70 better than 21%
76.1 better than 17%
1.01 better than 28%
52% of 84 duels better than 42%
40% of 10 situations right on the average
Anubis18
44% better than 22%
0.77 better than 61%
80.6 better than 44%
1.06 better than 53%
51% of 87 duels better than 43%
31% of 16 situations better than 33%
Cache15
53% -
0.74 -
78.1 -
1.07-
67% of 58 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Mirage12
50% -
0.74 -
79.6 -
1.09-
49% of 53 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.84 -
80.5 -
0.99-
45% of 29 duels -
21% of 19 situations -
Aim_redline_faceit3
67% -
0.53 -
54.5 -
0.88-
53% of 64 duels -
53% of 64 situations -
Awp_orange3
67% -
0.48 -
49.4 -
0.83-
50% of 56 duels -
50% of 56 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ims- plays

Across 139 matches ims- averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 76.4; the rating across the 118 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 18%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.6%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 28 matches. In 47 of 117 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 113 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. ims- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−6 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Ancient (+11 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +276. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −8.4, Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −21.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.