hoolign

USA
234 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 37
2,737
30-day peak: 2,854
Rank NA ▼ 2 places
#666
#341 in US
30 days · prev. #664 · best #653
Last updated:

How does hoolign play?

Rating 1.09 (from 167 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 78.7 from 234 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72% on level 10
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 167 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (169 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

hoolign gets the first kill in 7 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points below the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp better than 7%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp on par

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 2.2 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.6 above the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+2 pp better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 better than 91%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

58 of 100 kills by hoolign are headshots. 7 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 58%+7 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 1.14+0.10 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 234 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.2 round MVPs per match. 0.2 below the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.1 pp better than 43%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 7 aces in 169 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

hoolign dies in 66 of 100 rounds. 5 percentage points below the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp better than 90%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.50+0.20 better than 92%
Deaths per round 66%−5 pp better than 95%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 78.8, Win rate at 54%, ELO at 2,737
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.74). 0.02 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 234 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −344 ELO
61 matches · 44% win rate
In match 4 of the day −161 ELO
28 matches · 39% win rate
On Saturdays −204 ELO, win rate 39%

hoolign loses the most ELO on Mirage: −344 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Nuke
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 234 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 263
65% better than 88%
0.75 better than 53%
77.3 better than 29%
1.12 better than 75%
49% of 194 duels better than 36%
40% of 40 situations better than 57%
Mirage61
44% better than 19%
0.78 better than 67%
80.3 better than 47%
1.06 better than 58%
51% of 197 duels better than 46%
33% of 48 situations better than 34%
Ancient46
39% better than 11%
0.75 better than 53%
78.3 better than 32%
1.05 better than 57%
56% of 133 duels better than 75%
34% of 32 situations better than 41%
Cache26
65% -
0.80 -
78.5 -
1.19-
48% of 58 duels -
55% of 20 situations -
Inferno22
64% better than 78%
0.72 better than 35%
80.8 better than 42%
1.10-
57% of 75 duels better than 69%
35% of 17 situations better than 44%
Nuke9
67% -
0.73 -
78.4 -
1.18-
51% of 43 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Vertigo4
25% -
0.68 -
74.0 -
0.93-
36% of 11 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Anubis3
67% -
0.58 -
70.3 -
0.88-
60% of 10 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How hoolign plays

Across 234 matches hoolign averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 78.7; the rating across the 167 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 66% (lower is better), better than 95% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 7% of level 10 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 65% win rate in 63 matches. In 77 of 167 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 169 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. hoolign loses the most ELO on Mirage (−344 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+366 ELO, win rate 65%). Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 78.8, Win rate at 54%, ELO at 2,737. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −112.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.