gaabxx

Brazil
46 matches tracked
ELO
2,001
Peak across the last 46 matches: 2,122
Rank SA ▼ 1,814 places
#6,672
BR #2,567 in BR
30 days · prev. #4,858 · best #4,858
Last updated:

How does gaabxx play?

Rating 1.22 K/R 0.83 ADR 89.9 from 46 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.22
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 46 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 30% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (28 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

66% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 66%+15 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

14% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−9 pp · Ø 39% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp · Ø 21% better than 10%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.32 K/D and so well above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 7%
AWP share of kills 41%+30 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
K/D 1.32+0.30 · Ø 1.02 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 2 in 46 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.8% of rounds and so slightly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 60%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 2 aces in 28 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 63% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+3 pp · Ø 36% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 67%
Deaths per round 63%−9 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether gaabxx is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 28 matches from the last 3 months and 18 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.86.

Patterns

From the last 46 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.24 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 46 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 215
53% better than 54%
0.80 better than 79%
91.6 better than 91%
1.14 better than 82%
59% of 74 duels better than 88%
50% of 10 situations better than 80%
Mirage14
50% -
0.92 -
96.4 -
1.33-
71% of 79 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Nuke6
83% -
0.78 -
83.8 -
1.16-
61% of 33 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.82 -
85.8 -
1.18-
62% of 26 duels -
-
Anubis3
67% -
0.82 -
85.9 -
1.35-
63% of 19 duels -
-
Cache3
100% -
0.68 -
73.8 -
1.00-
50% of 10 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gaabxx plays

Across 46 matches gaabxx averages K/R 0.83, ADR 89.9 and a rating of 1.22. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 66%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.5 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 53% win rate in 15 matches. In 29 of 46 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 28 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.28.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.