exzoN

Ukraine
288 matches tracked 89 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does exzoN play?

Rating 1.12 (from 206 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 88.0 from 288 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80% on level 10
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 206 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (206 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 16%+5 pp better than 98%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 46%+6 pp better than 86%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 36%−15 pp better than 1%
AWP share of kills 46%+35 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.18+0.14 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 9 in 288 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.0 pp better than 72%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 55x 4K, 8 aces in 206 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 66%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.1 better than 52%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.07 better than 31%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 36%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, ADR −7.6, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −297

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.99. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.90).

Patterns

From the last 288 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −309 ELO
54 matches · 43% wins
On Ancient −216 ELO
76 matches · 47% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −339 ELO, win rate 48%
On Wednesdays −197 ELO, win rate 39%

exzoN loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −309 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 3.01 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 50 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 288 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 284
60% better than 77%
0.86 better than 92%
90.9 better than 89%
1.19 better than 89%
59% of 582 duels better than 87%
56% of 52 situations better than 91%
Ancient76
47% better than 30%
0.81 better than 80%
85.5 better than 70%
1.11 better than 76%
54% of 472 duels better than 62%
53% of 55 situations better than 82%
Inferno48
54% better than 52%
0.82 better than 78%
87.3 better than 73%
1.13 better than 72%
59% of 307 duels better than 80%
32% of 22 situations better than 34%
Anubis44
61% better than 77%
0.82 better than 83%
88.8 better than 84%
1.07 better than 59%
58% of 253 duels better than 81%
14% of 21 situations better than 6%
Mirage20
70% better than 97%
0.86 better than 90%
89.0 better than 83%
1.21-
59% of 102 duels better than 87%
67% of 9 situations better than 98%
Cache14
29% -
0.76 -
83.2 -
1.02-
56% of 84 duels -
30% of 10 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How exzoN plays

Across 288 matches exzoN averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 88.0; the rating across the 206 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%. That is better than 98% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 18.2 kills per match, 36% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 70% win rate in 20 matches. In 100 of 206 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 61 it was below 0.90. In 206 matches with detailed stats: 55 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.21. exzoN loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−309 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+61 ELO, win rate 70%). Got weaker: K/R −0.10, ADR −7.6, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −297. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 36%. Last 30 days: 89 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −178.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.