drdx-

XK
291 matches tracked 88 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does drdx- play?

Rating 0.97 (from 207 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.2 from 291 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 18%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 207 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (209 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 26%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 25%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+8 pp · Ø 38% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 32%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
K/D 0.97−0.05 · Ø 1.02 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 291 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.4% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 19%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 20%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 209 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

40% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 40%+6 pp · Ø 34% better than 86%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 77%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.04 · Ø 0.31 better than 65%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, ADR at 75.7, Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −5 pp, ELO −189

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.68). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 291 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −66 ELO
59 matches · 59% win rate
On Dust 2 −39 ELO
39 matches · 36% win rate
On Thursdays −51 ELO, win rate 45%

drdx- loses the most ELO on Anubis: −66 ELO, 59% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 291 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
63% better than 86%
0.67 better than 15%
74.5 better than 17%
0.97 better than 24%
50% of 228 duels better than 39%
36% of 44 situations better than 41%
Ancient63
51% better than 45%
0.65 better than 8%
73.3 better than 10%
0.92 better than 12%
46% of 237 duels better than 16%
43% of 42 situations better than 62%
Anubis59
59% better than 71%
0.74 better than 45%
79.4 better than 37%
1.05 right on the average
53% of 210 duels better than 55%
39% of 38 situations better than 51%
Inferno42
64% better than 78%
0.68 better than 15%
77.1 better than 20%
0.98 better than 18%
47% of 145 duels better than 12%
29% of 24 situations better than 24%
Dust 239
36% better than 6%
0.66 better than 11%
73.2 better than 12%
0.97 better than 21%
47% of 136 duels better than 25%
41% of 27 situations better than 57%
Cache5
60% -
0.65 -
72.0 -
0.85-
36% of 11 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Aim_map_faceit3
67% -
0.59 -
66.3 -
0.97-
59% of 56 duels -
59% of 56 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.64 -
71.7 -
0.90-
56% of 9 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How drdx- plays

Across 291 matches drdx- averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.2; the rating across the 207 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 40%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.97, better than only 18% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 42 matches. In 64 of 207 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 91 it was below 0.90. In 209 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.18. drdx- loses the most ELO on Anubis (−66 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best on Inferno (+130 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, −97 ELO. Got weaker: Win rate −5 pp, ELO −189. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, ADR at 75.7, Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 88 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +46.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.